Amit Ben Yehoshua & Co. International Law Firm

Established 2015

Also known as

AMIT BEN YEHOSHUA AND CO. INTERNATIONAL LAW FIRM

Hebrew Name

עמית ושות' משרד עורכי דין בינלאומי

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.amit-law.com
Phone Number
+972-54-6329978
Fax Number
153-35175027
Mailing Address
11 Amal, ROSH HAAYIN 4809239
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, Portuguese, Chinese
Service Areas
Israel
Amit Ben Yehoshua & Co. International Law Firm
About

Amit & Co. International Law Firm is a boutique firm that specializes in providing legal services in various fields of international law, including immigration visas and entry permits to Israel and the United States, American law, Chinese law, commercial and corporate law, intellectual property, mediation, and notary services. The firm provides services to both private and business clients operating in Israel and abroad, Israelis and foreigners.

The firm was established in 2015 by Attorney Amit Ben Yehoshua, licensed to practice law in Israel and California and a member of the American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA) and the American Association of Realtors (NAR), who holds a master's degree in Chinese law from Tsinghua University in Beijing. Ample experience and reputation give the firm a distinct advantage in unique areas of international law, after many years of experience in American law and Chinese law in addition to being an Israeli lawyer.

The firm's staff includes lawyers, interns, and pre-interns as well as a team of translators in various languages such as Hebrew, English, Russian and Portuguese. The mix of the firm's staff gives it the ability to handle legal cases with the best efficiency and accuracy while providing personal treatment to all of our clients.

The firm's vision is specific legal advice that is personalized and based on the core values of professionalism and competence while maintaining the dignity, values, and welfare of the client with loyalty, confidentiality, and trust. We make sure to be completely transparent and update the customer at every step along the way

The firm is consistently recognized as a leading company and recommended in the fields of international law and additional fields of activity by prominent legal rating guides such as Bdi Code and Dun's 100. The firm is located in the Afek Park area in Rosh Ha'Ain, close to main traffic routes, parking options, and a variety of dining services nearby.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • International Law
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Notaries
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Lawyers Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Intellectual Property Lawyer

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • International Law
  • Commercial law
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Specialization in Chinese law
  • Notary
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Labor and employment law
  • High-tech and Internet Law
  • Intellectual Property Law
  • Legal services - mergers and acquisitions
  • Lawyers - Intellectual property / trademarks / patents
  • Specialization in American law
  • Immigration laws
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation

Executives working in Amit Ben Yehoshua & Co. International Law Firm

Amit Ben Yehoshua

Amit Ben Yehoshua

Firm`s Founder, Attorney, Arbitrator, Mediator, Notary

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 516730413

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred