Rachel Shachar Law Firm and Notary

Established 2006

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

LAW OFFICE

Hebrew Name

רחל (רייצ'ל) שחר, משרד עורכי דין ונוטריון

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.rslawfirm.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6359634
Fax Number
+972-3-6815213
Mailing Address
64 Yeffe Nof, KIRYAT ONO 5552500
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-20:00, Fri 08:00-14:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Rachel Shachar Law Firm and Notary
About

Adv. Rachel Shahar, Divorce Attorney, heads Rachel Shahar, Law Office which is considered to be a top family law firm. She founded the firm in 2004, and it has been growing and evolving ever since. Nowadays, the firm offers a variety of services and employs a bankruptcy lawyer as a complementary service.

The firm cooperates with a team of advisors, divorce lawyers and legal experts with specific expertise areas in family and inheritance law.

Adv. Rachel Shahar practices divorces, family law and mediations, and has managed, since her bar admittance, hundreds of complex family law cases.

The family law field is considered to be multifaceted, and covers aspects such as division of properties, annulment of nuptial agreements, divorce objectors and more.

After her admittance into the Israel Bar Association, Adv. Rachel Shahar volunteered in numerous volunteering frameworks and provided legal counsel to any man or woman who wished to divorce or required family law counsel in the VIZO Branch in Savyon and also in the branch of Shil in the city of Yahud.

Adv. Rachel Shahar has been writing numerous family law articles and is one of the hosts of the show “The Experts Studio”.

Rachel Shahar has a blog on the popular website “Salona” and remains constantly abreast of recent rulings and legislation amendments.

She is also active in the Facebook Group “Ask a Notary”.

She is renowned for her uncompromising professionalism and her comprehensive understanding of the dominant legal atmosphere, and also for her personal attention to her clients and her compassion.

Rachel Shahar is renowned as a hardliner who promotes intensive and uncompromising treatment of domestic violence matters with all of its aspects, and she dedicates vast energy and time resources to any woman who declares that she wants a divorce.

On the other hand, Adv. Shahar provides uncompromising management of parental alienation cases which greatly hurt and trouble many parents, and undoubtedly require a fast and resolute intervention during the divorce proceedings and also after their conclusion. 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Family law attorney
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Notaries

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Child support
  • Law office
  • Real estate law
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • family law
  • Divorce and family law
  • Divorce agreements
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • women alimony
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Division of property
  • Notary
  • common-law marriage lawyers

Executives working in Rachel Shachar Law Firm and Notary

Photo of Company Manager

Rachel Shachar

Founder and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 028507549

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred