GIL S.I. PROJECTS LTD.

Established 1987

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

S.I. GIL PROJECTS LTD.

Hebrew Name

ש. י. גיל פרויקטים בע"מ

Email Address
office@habonimil.co.il
Company Site
www.shay-gil.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-5179400
Fax Number
+972-3-5179100
Mailing Address
12 Hacharoshet, OR YEHUDA 6037580
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 07:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

S.I. Gil Group and HaBonim was founded by Igal Gil and Shirel Baziz in 1987 and is currently managed by them. The company is involved in the development, planning, construction and erection of many projects in Israel’s construction industry.

Over the years, S.I. Gil has acquired extensive know-how and experience in various project elements, including saturated building projects, villas, public structures, industrial structures, logistic centers, stadiums, power plants, factories, concrete and metal works, and more.

The company holds G5 contractor classification. We are financially robust and we ensure courteous and reliable service to our customers, rapid and professional execution based on our knowledge and experience with engineering systems, and planning and internal quality control to ensure projects at the highest standards.

S.I. Gil’s service is true to the project, paying meticulous attention to its demands, the surrounding characteristics and the clients, who are involved in the process from beginning to end.

Our obligation toward our clients is at the top of our value set as a company.

S.I. Gil is proud to work with its clients in full transparency and reliability.

Thanks to its unique nature, our company takes pride in personal relations while meticulously ensuring high execution quality and adherence to timetables and budgets.

Fields of Activity

  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Industrial Buildings - New Construction
  • Prefabricated Construction - Industrial Buildings
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Construction of single-family homes
  • Contractor companies
  • Construction of residential buildings
  • Aluminum construction
  • Metal - Miscellaneous Metalwork
  • Metals
  • Concrete works

Specialty

  • Operative builders
  • Prefabricated building erection, industrial
  • Building contractors
  • Single-family housing construction
  • Residential construction, nec
  • Miscellaneous metalwork
  • Concrete work

Executives working in GIL S.I. PROJECTS LTD.

Igal Gil

Igal Gil

Chairman
Shirel Baziz

Shirel Baziz

CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511203739

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred