Navon – Law Office & Notary

Established 2002

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Navon Katsav, , lawyer & notary

Hebrew Name

נבון – משרד עורכי דין ונוטריון

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.navon-law.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-5585580
Fax Number
153-35585580
Mailing Address
2 Yegia Kapaim, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6777886
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Navon – Law Office and Notary is an independent law firm which is owned by Navon Katsav, Adv and Notary, an experienced lawyer with 20 years of experience in the legal profession, who represented hundreds of clients to date, in diverse and complex legal issues, which also included representation and appearances before courts of all levels.

Adv. Navon Katsav also serves as a notary, arbitrator, and lecturer. He was selected as a honor student and was included on the Dean's List. Adv. and Notary Navon Katsav is active in the Israel Bar Association and serves in several important roles including V. Chairperson of the Israel Bar Association's National Title and Real Estate Forum, V. Chairperson of the National Planning and Zoning Committee, V. Chairperson of the National Urban Renewal (Tama 38) and V. Chairperson of the National Defamation Committee.

He is also a member of the legal forum of Lawyers in Israel for Israel, which works for human rights, good governance, and protecting the national interests of the people of Israel.

The vast knowledge and experience that he accumulated both in his work as a lawyer and in his roles as an elected official, serve as a professional advantage for its clients in the management of their legal case vis-à-vis Israel's various authorities, especially in real estate law, local authorities law and planning and zoning law. Our firm believes in a personal and compassionate attitude to every client. With professionalism, fairness, integrity, fighting spirit and excellence.

Real Estate: Adv. Navon Katsav: "Everyone who acquires a real estate property must know how to handle these pitfalls which might sabotage the success of the transaction"

Defamation: Adv. Navon Katsav: "In cases of libel in particular I recommend not to give up, and file a defamation lawsuit"

Representation of Crime Victims: Adv. Navon Katsav: "We must fight the shocking phenomena of toddlers abuse in kindergartens"

An Interview in Channel 20 – "The kindergarten worked without a lawful permit"

 

Planning and Zoning:  Adv. Navon Katsav : " A construction inspector of the local authority summoned you for an interview under caution / giving a statement / hearing when he/she claims that there is a suspicion of a violation of the Planning and Zoning Law? never waive your right to meet a lawyer first and receive legal counsel before the meeting. This can prevent heavy damage further down the road."

Tenant Protection / Key Money: If you are protected tenants, through key money, of a business or an apartment, you might be entitled, under certain circumstances, to monetary compensation / eviction fees from your landowner. Therefore, it is very important to see a lawyer in order to receive legal counsel and protect your rights.

 

Photo Credit: Anat Kazula

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Municipal consultation
  • Criminal Attornies
  • State institutions
  • Legal advice and action
  • Notaries
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Real Estate

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Construction Exception Consultation
  • Lawyers - Administrative Law and Local Authorities
  • Lawyers - Defamation
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • hearing prior to the filing an indictment
  • Legal counsel and prosecution
  • Notary
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Lawyers - real estate, Planning and Construction
  • family law
  • Administrative petitions

Executives working in Navon – Law Office & Notary

Navon Katsav, Adv.

Navon Katsav, Adv.

Owner and Founder

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 029075108

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred