TRACK ROAD SERVICES LTD

Established 2012

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Truck

Hebrew Name

טראק שירותי דרך בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-54-9844402
Fax Number
+972-4-6985936
Mailing Address
MAJDAL SHAMS 1243800
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
TRACK ROAD SERVICES LTD
About

Track Road Services is engaged in the sale and transportation of fuel for both private consumers and commercial customers throughout the northern region of Israel, from Haifa to Kiryat Shmona. The company supplies different kinds of fuel, such as diesel, kerosene, gasoline, and fuel for heating. It operates a fleet of 3 fuel tankers, delivering fuel to both private and business sectors, including on-site refueling for heavy vehicles of construction companies and industrial plants.

This family-owned company was founded in 2012, and besides the fuel tankers, it owns a successful gas station that includes a convenience store and a cafè-restaurant in Majdal Shams. The gas station is located on the access road to Mount Hermon and works 24/7 year-round. The station fuel suppliers are Sonol, Delek, and Mika, offering gasoline and diesel at competitive prices, payable in cash or by credit card, with full service at self-service prices (a savings of 21 agorot per liter).

At the station, customers can also make payments for various services such as Highway 6 tolls, electricity, and Bezeq. It also serves as a mail collection point for residents. Additionally, the station sells a selection ofproducts including camping equipment and winter clothing, and soon will have charging points for electric vehicles. Track Road Services is committed to values of uncompromising quality, professionalism, and top-notch customer service, which have been key factors in its success and growth over the years.

Fields of Activity

  • Gas companies
  • gas stations
  • Retail

Specialty

  • Gasoline stations with convenience stores
  • Gasoline service stations

Executives working in TRACK ROAD SERVICES LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Adham Brick

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Shadi El Shaar

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514856301

Seniority

Related Companies

    El Shaar Shadi

    MAJDAL SHAMS

Contact This Business

An error occurred