ZAGUL - Loss adjusters & Surveyors

Established 2017

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

TOM ZAGUL LTD

Hebrew Name

ZAGUL - שמאות והערכות שווי

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.zagul.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6877128
Fax Number
+972-3-6877129
Mailing Address
40 Tuval, RAMAT GAN 5252247
About

ZAGUL specializes in providing solutions in the field of appraisals, valuations, mediation, and insurance consulting, mainly in the local and global industrial sectors. The company has committed itself to being at the forefront of its field. It provides its clients with the most comprehensive range of services, including valuation of damages in industrial real estate, valuation for the purposes of purchases, securities, liquidations, mergers, drafting insurance policies, mediation, and insurance consulting.

The in-depth expertise and experience that the company's team has accumulated over the years have led to ZAGUL's successful cooperation with leading insurance companies, including Clal, Harel, Fenix, Migdal, Menorah Motvethim, Ayalon, Agricultural Insurance, and numerous others. A similar partnership exists with reinsurers and private and public companies in Israel and worldwide.

Attorney Tom Zagul (LL.B), Founder and the Company's CEO

The company is headed by attorney Zagul, who has been active for years in the field of property insurance and valuations and acts, among other things, as a consultant and expert on behalf of the Israel Court of Justice in complex property damage claims. Prior to establishing the company in 2007, Adv. Zagul held various positions, including managing a team at an international representative office. As of today, the company is managed by an experienced team of appraisers and top professionals, including lawyers, engineers, economists, private investigators, professional assistants, and senior management.

Branches in Ramat Gan and Haifa; The Exclusive Representative in Israel of the international Firm GRS

ZAGUL is located in the beating heart of the Stock Exchange Complex in Ramat Gan and also has another branch in Haifa. The company acts as the exclusive representative of the international appraiser GRS - Global Risk Solutions, which gives it official recognition from the world's leading reinsurers.

Due to this prestigious representation, the company was even added to an international expert network to assist with complex damages worldwide. In addition, ZAGUL is a member of the British appraiser organization CILA - The Chartered Institute Of Loss Adjusters and operates in partnership with the British insurance market.

 

Tel Aviv

Address: 40 Tuval St., Sapir Tower (Stock Exchange Complex), Ramat Gan

Phone: 03-6877128

Fax: 03-6877129

 

Haifa

Address: 14 Shoshant HaCarmel St., Haifa.

Phone: 04-8419995

Fax: 03-6877129.

Fields of Activity

  • Assessors
  • Business Services
  • Marketing and business consulting
  • real estate
  • Real Estate Actuary
  • Insurance - Insurance Companies
  • Insurance Assessor, Including Marine Insurance
  • Real Estate

Specialty

  • Appraisers
  • Business services
  • Assessment associations
  • Property Appraisers
  • Assessment associations: fire, marine and casualty insurance
  • Appraiser, real estate

Executives working in ZAGUL - Loss adjusters & Surveyors

Tom Zagul, Adv.

Tom Zagul, Adv.

CEO and Owner
Maya Caspi Zagul

Maya Caspi Zagul

Business Development Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515815942

Seniority

Parent Company Zagul Tom

Contact This Business

An error occurred