Ram Yogev Law Office, Mediator and Notary

Established 1997

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Ram Yogev Adv. Mediator And Notary

Hebrew Name

משרד עו"ד רם יוגב, מגשר ונוטריון

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
ramyogev-law.co.il
Phone Number
+972-9-7735700
Fax Number
+972-4-6331172
Mailing Address
28 Haarbaa, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6473925
About

Ram Yogev Law Firm and Mediation Office was established and is managed by Adv. Ram Yogev, a mediator, and notary since 1997. The firm specializes in family law, mediation, and dispute resolution within families, with a focus on inheritances, wills, and estates. Due to his extensive experience in this area over the last twenty years, Adv. Yogev can provide his clients with a fully matched legal response and uncompromising professional service.

 

Adv. Yogev provides legal assistance in family matters and represents clients in the courts of law and in the rabbinical courts, while closely guiding the client throughout the process. He handles cases relating to divorce, alimony, child custody, and financial matters by adapting the legal solution to each client's needs and maintaining, at the same time, the client's rights and freedoms. On top of all that, there are also concerns about the children and a desire to ensure their well-being at all times.

Adv. Ram Yogev has a high level of professionalism, as well as extensive knowledge of the field. When his clients are going through a turbulent time, Adv. Yogev makes sure that he provides them with the legal assistance they need until all legal proceedings have been concluded, whether they are in a family court, rabbinical court, or as part of a marital harmony arrangement. Since he has extensive experience mediating conflicts within families, he is very successful at handling the various challenges he faces in complex cases, which often involve conflicts between spouses, parents, and their children, or between siblings.

 

Adv. Ram Yogev has special certification and is authorized by the Custodian General to issue continuous power of attorney to anyone over the age of 18 who wants to appoint a person to handle his personal affairs.

Regarding wills and inheritances, Adv. Ram Yogev offers extensive legal services, which include drafting and preparing wills while addressing the will of the testators, implementing and executing inheritance orders and handling applications for an inheritance order. As for real estate matters, Adv. Yogev offers relevant legal services for apartment buyers/sellers, a comprehensive examination of contractors' agreements before signing, assistance in securing mortgages, lease drafting services, as well as representation for both buyers and sellers.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Family law attorney
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Notaries
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • custody
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Divorce agreements
  • Notary
  • Law office
  • women alimony
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Division of property
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Child support
  • Bridging personal status

Executives working in Ram Yogev Law Office, Mediator and Notary

Ram Yogev, Adv.

Ram Yogev, Adv.

Business Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 024192049

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred