Yael Gil, Law Office

Established 1998

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Yael Gil Law Office

Hebrew Name

יעל גיל משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.yaelgil.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-9645334
Mailing Address
28 Haarbaa, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6473925
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
About

Yael Gil Law Office specializes in family law, divorce, and personal status.

Adv. Gil believes that ending a marriage with a fair agreement is in the best interest of the couple and their children in most cases. However, if the proposed agreement is not fair and the spouse prefers to fight in the courts, Adv. Gil is one of the top lawyers in the country, dealing with lawsuits and appeals in the various areas of family law. Adv. Gil has won many cases in the various courts in the areas of property, joint custody / parental responsibility and child support.

Adv. Gil is leading the parental field in Israel and has won countless custody/parental responsibility cases, including ones in spite of welfare surveys and psychological opinions, against all odds. Adv. Gil has been involved in the field of equality in parenting and child support since 2003 and has also worked extensively to promote the issue in the Knesset, in conferences she has organized, and in many articles she has written.

In addition to her degree in psychology, Adv. Gil is an expert in the investigation of expert witnesses (welfare officials, psychologists). She has achieved significant achievements and precedent-setting rulings in the area of joint custody. Adv. Gil appears in all the courts in the field of family law. Thanks to those achievements many mothers were given a fair opportunity to open a new chapter in their lives, many fathers were privileged to continue raising and educating their children and many happy children were given the opportunity to continue growing up with both their parents, even after they divorced.

The firm specializes in the areas of Divorce, Property Allocation, Resource Balancing, Dissolution of Partnership, Custody / Principal Parent, Joint Custody / Parental Responsibility, Child Support, parental Alienation, Alimony, Civil Alimony / Rehabilitation Alimony, Divorce Claims, Divorce Agreements, Immigration and Migration Claims in Israel and Abroad, Ketubah Claims, Financial and Mediation Agreements and much more.

Adv. Or Finkelstein, who graduated from Tel Aviv University, has been working as an attorney in Adv. Gil's firm for more than ten years and together they lead the firm to important legal achievements, for the benefit of their clients.

Even after many years of pursuing justice in the family realm, meeting many satisfied clients with a spark of happiness in their eyes and a smile on their faces, gives the greatest satisfaction to Adv. Yael Gil.

Adv. Gil's legal website includes client testimonials:

 https://www.yaelgil.co.il/%d7%9e%d7%9b%d7%aa%d7%91%d7%99-%d7%aa%d7%95%d7%93%d7%94

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Family law attorney
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • Divorce Claims
  • family law
  • custody
  • Bridging personal status
  • Law office
  • Division of property
  • Divorce and family law
  • women alimony
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Child support
  • Divorce agreements

Executives working in Yael Gil, Law Office

Yael Gil, Adv.

Yael Gil, Adv.

Owner and Founder
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 056562440

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred