Yoni Levy Law office

Established 2020

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Levy Zion Yoni

Hebrew Name

יוני לוי משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.yonilevy.co.il
Phone Number
+972-77-8041632
Fax Number
+972-9-9580852
Mailing Address
24 Zippori, HERZLIYA
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-20:30, Fri 09:00-13:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Abroad, Israel
About

Yoni Levy Law Office is a boutique law firm specializing in real estate and real estate law. The firm accompanies and provides legal advice in various real estate transactions, including transactions for apartment sales, yielding real estate, and land. Furthermore, the firm has a unique specialization in urban renewal (NOP 38 and Pinui Binui projects) and he represents developers and tenants alike. A firm that understands both sides' needs and ambitions can best manage negotiations and form engagements between the parties in a way that benefits all.

In addition to drafting the contracts, the firm provides tax and legal services to buyers and tenants in these projects.

Office services

Over the years, the firm has gained extensive knowledge and experience in accompanying transactions of all kinds, including buying and selling apartments and private houses, buying and selling commercial real estate and offices, buying an apartment from a contracting company, urban renewal, self-construction, combination deals, rental agreements, lawsuits for tenant eviction, neighbor disputes, purchasing groups, and much more.

Business understanding at the highest level

Due to the firm's profound understanding of economics, its lawyers can analyze in detail the business situation its clients face while assessing and managing risks in a smart and careful manner. The firm provides its clients with close legal advice throughout the entire process - starting from the beginning of negotiations, through conducting preliminary inspections before the purchase of the property, and concluding with the drafting of sales contracts, reporting to the tax authorities, registration, etc.

Professional consultants who are experts in their fields

Whenever necessary, the firm consults with relevant professionals, such as building engineers, inspection companies, mortgage consultants, real estate appraisers, construction inspectors, surveyors, etc. Over the years, the firm has established fruitful collaborations with a number of real estate brokerage firms.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Urban Renewal
  • Real Estate

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • NOP 38
  • Real estate law
  • Lawyers - real estate, Planning and Construction

Executives working in Yoni Levy Law office

Yoni Levy, Adv.

Yoni Levy, Adv.

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 200743599

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred