Rabos Wood Roof Tile Trade

Established 2014

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Rabos Akarma

Hebrew Name

ראבוס סחר עץ ורעפים

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.rabus-wood.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-9-7727158
Fax Number
+972-9-7733026
Mailing Address
QALANSAWE 4064000
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 06:30-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
About

Rabos Engineering and Construction Ltd., which became a limited company in 2013, was founded by Mr. Muhammad Rabos, who currently serves as the company's president. Rabos Engineering and Construction Ltd. specializes in the execution of framework and finishing works and its members are professionals of various professions as well as managers, some of the most experienced in the region. The company places great emphasis on professional work, uncompromising quality, and compliance with extremely high standards. All this, alongside impeccable service and appropriate solutions Complete for each customer, as well as accompanying the customer all the way, starting with his first request. Rabos Engineering and Construction Ltd. is careful, within the framework of every project in which it is involved, to meet deadlines, and thanks to this, it has thousands of satisfied customers. Thanks to her long-standing commitment to high standards, all her clients benefit from an accurate and correct answer to them as well as from the desired results of the project. The company ensures full supervision throughout each stage of the construction process and does so with the help of skilled and professional inspectors, who perform the supervision work in the field itself. As part of all its services, the company offers the construction of detached buildings, the construction of high-rise buildings and offices, the execution of finishing works, renovations, and maintenance. Runs on behalf of the Sharon Coast Regional Council. As of today, the company is involved in more than 105 construction projects and to date has built over 187 buildings in various areas. In parallel with its occupation in the field of carrying out skeleton and finishing works, the company also works extensively in the public sphere and does this through voluntary planning and supervision services for essential projects related to the construction of public service complexes.

Fields of Activity

  • Ceramics And Clay Products
  • construction materials
  • Roofing, Siding, And Insulation

Specialty

  • Shingles, except wood

Executives working in Rabos Wood Roof Tile Trade

Photo of Company Manager

Akarma Rabos

Business owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 206319923

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    Roofing, Siding, And Insulation
    QALANSAWE
    Financial services
    QALANSAWE

Related Companies

    construction materials
    QALANSAWE

Contact This Business

An error occurred