MAWASSI READY CONCRETE INDUSTRY LTD.

Established 1978

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

MAWASSI CONCRETE

Hebrew Name

מואסי תעשיות בטון מוכן בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
mawassi-t.co.il
Phone Number
+972-4-6383174
Fax Number
+972-4-6282183
Mailing Address
BAQA AL-GARBIYE 3010000
Opening Hours
24/7
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Hadera Area, Sharon Area
About

Mawassi Ready Concrete Industries Ltd. is one of Israel's leading ready-mix concrete manufacturers. This longstanding company was founded in 1976 and has been working under the highest standards and complies with strict quality standards.

The First Choice of Contractors

The company's main areas of operations are the manufacturing of ready-mix concrete, infrastructures and plaster, concrete pumping services and manufacturing of finishing products. The company is considered nowadays to be the first choice of contractors, initiators and public institutes, in projects of high-density construction, detached houses, bridges, infrastructures, office buildings and skyscrapers, sports facilities and public buildings.

Three Modern and Advanced Factories

The company owns three modern and advanced facilities: The Hadera Factory, Baka Factory, and the Cementit Factory. The factories are managed through advanced IT systems which regulate the operations of five manufacturing heads with a production capacity of 12,000 cubic meters each. In addition, the company owns a large fleet of new concrete mixers – trailers with a carrying capacity of 8-12 cubic meters, and concrete pumps of all sizes.

The Ability to Handle also Mega-Projects

The company's large factories, alongside with its broad transportation fleet, guarantee its ability to meet the requirements of any project it approaches, including mega projects. Of course, this also guarantees a particularly fast and efficient service for its diverse clientele.

Geographic Presence

The company's services are provided mainly in the Sharon and Emek Hefer area, and up to Haifa's Southern Slope. Accordingly, the service covers, inter alia, Netanya and its surroundings, Kadima-Zoran, Even Yehuda, Kfar Yona, The Settlements of Emek Hefer, Hadera, Caesarea, Harish, The Wadi Ara towns, Pardes Hanna, Or Akiva, Or Yam, Zichron Ya'akov and Atlit.

Fields of Activity

  • Concrete And Related Products
  • Concrete products, lime and stone
  • Construction inputs
  • Pumps And Pumping Equipment
  • Concrete works
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Concrete - Pumping
  • Cement and sand pumping
  • Gravel and sand for construction
  • Mining and quarrying
  • Concrete Products Machinery And Equipment
  • Construction Equipment

Specialty

  • Concrete
  • Concrete pumping
  • Cement and sand pumping
  • Concrete processing equipment
  • Concrete products
  • Ready-mixed concrete
  • MEYCO Concrete Pumps

Executives working in MAWASSI READY CONCRETE INDUSTRY LTD.

Adel Mawassi

Adel Mawassi

President and Shareholder
Photo of Company Manager

Munir Mawassi

Joint CEO
Amir Mawassi, Adv.

Amir Mawassi, Adv.

Joint CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Mohamed Mawassi

VP Logistics
Photo of Company Manager

Riad Sharkia

Controller

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 512841958

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred