Aluk&Associates, Law Firm

Established 2016

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Aluk Ifat

Hebrew Name

אלוק ושות', פירמת עורכי דין - אלוק יפעת

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
aluk-firm.com/
Phone Number
+972-76-5384724
Fax Number
+972-76-5100446
Mailing Address
28 Haarbaa, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6473925
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-19:30
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, Spanish, French
Service Areas
Israel
About

Aluk Yifat and Co. is a law firm dealing in civil-commercial law, providing legal services and solutions to private, business, public, and institutional clients in Israel and around the world. The firm’s team of lawyers is known for its high professionalism and dedication, transparency, and reliability. At the head of the firm is founding partner Adv. Yifat Aluk with decades of experience in complex disputes and case management in all legal courts.

Departments of the Office

Litigation and Crisis Management - managed by Adv. Aluk thanks to her considerable expertise in negotiation management and dispute management tactics.

Commercial - managed by the partner attorney Sharon Fox. The department provides legal solutions for every commercial need of the clients, from company formation and registration to hiring employees, carrying out mergers, and acquisitions, to large and complex transactions.

Privacy Protection, Information Security, and Cyber - managed by the partner, attorney Yaakov Oz, who is considered one of the leaders in this field in Israel and a partner in legislative initiatives in this area.

Knowledge, experience, and creativity alongside direct and ongoing customer engagement

Aluk Yifat & Co. Law Firm has gained a considerable reputation over the years, thanks to its deep knowledge and experience, creative thinking, innovation, depth, and thoroughness, combined with continuous accompaniment and personal and direct involvement with each client. This winning combination has yielded long-term relationships with the firm's clients over the years, and they receive not only first-class legal service but also the advancement of their business needs through building a smart and winning business strategy. The firm is committed to maintaining its high professional standards while staying updated with ongoing legal and business innovations, both locally and globally.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • International Law
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • International Law
  • Commercial law
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Civil Litigation
  • Mediation and conflict resolution

Executives working in Aluk&Associates, Law Firm

Adv. Jacob Oz

Adv. Jacob Oz

Associate attorney, director of the cyber and privacy protection department
Adv. Ifat Aluk

Adv. Ifat Aluk

Founder and partner attorney, director of the litigation department and the regulation department
Adv. Sharon Fuchs

Adv. Sharon Fuchs

Associate attorney, director of the commercial department

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 062842299

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred