Jacob, Gabssi & Co. law firm

Established 2007

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Jacob, Gabsi & Co. law firm

Hebrew Name

יעקב, גבסי ושות', משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
jg-law.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-5638888
Fax Number
+972-3-5638886
Mailing Address
144 Begin Menachem Rd, Entrance A, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6492102
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

The law firm Jacob, Gabssi & Co. is a boutique law firm specializing in the fields of urban renewal, real estate, franchising, litigation, planning and construction, and commercial law. It was established in 2003 by lawyers Shai Gabssi and Ofer Jacob. Among the firm's clients, one can find some of the largest coffee shop chains in Israel, including "Cafe Greg" and "Biga", as well as the Prime Minister's Office, local authorities, well-known and leading construction companies in the economy, real estate developers and contractors, residents' committees and condominiums’ tenants as well as private clients. In addition, the office offers, as part of its services, representation of local planning and construction committees, as well as representation of municipal corporations before all necessary authorities.

The office, which was ranked in the years 2016 and 2017 as one of the leading offices in the country in the field of urban renewal, gained significant praise from its clients, both due to the high level of professionalism it offers and its rich experience in these areas. The law firm Jacob, Gabssi & Co. handles a wide variety of projects in different scopes concerning urban renewal and real estate and does so with the help of a very skilled and dedicated team, which brings its required legal background and experience.

Since it was established, the firm has represented dozens of representations and resident committees as part of various urban renewal projects in the Dan&HaSharon region, including in Tel Aviv, Herzliya, Ramat Gan, Ramat Hasharon, Holon, Bat Yam, Kiryat Ono, Givatayim and Hod Hasharon. In addition, he also represents contractors and entrepreneurs in a total of about 2,500 housing units.

The firm accompanies its clients from their first application and is at their disposal for every application and request. It guarantees complete discretion as well as creative thinking and personal involvement that help in the successful handling of the case. The firm takes care to protect the interests of each and every client and makes sure to offer the highest standards of uncompromising professionalism. The firm also makes sure to contribute to the community and has been offering, for many years, pro bono legal consulting services to an association that helps the disabled in Israel.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Urban Renewal
  • Real Estate
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Lawyer Administrative Law
  • Lawyers Litigation

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Franchising Lawyers
  • Litigation
  • Real estate law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • NOP 38
  • Lawyers - municipal taxation
  • Administrative and government law
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Legal services - litgation

Executives working in Jacob, Gabssi & Co. law firm

Ofer Jacob

Ofer Jacob

Founding Partner
Shai Gabssi

Shai Gabssi

Founding Partner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514047232

Seniority

Related Companies

    O.J HOLDINGS END MANAGEMENT LTD
    Holding companies
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    R.S.G Holdings Management Ltd.
    Holding companies
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    EASTVESTMENTS LTD

    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred