John Geva, Hadar & Co., Law Offices & Mediarors

Established 2002

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

JOHN GEVA LAWYERS OFFICE

Hebrew Name

ג'ון גבע, הדר ושות' עורכי דין ומגשרים

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.johngeva.com
Phone Number
+972-3-6252444
Fax Number
+972-3-6252443
Mailing Address
17 Itzhak Sade, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6777517
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
John Geva, Hadar & Co., Law Offices & Mediarors
About

John Geva, Hadar & Co., Law Firm is a longstanding boutique firm, which has been ranked as a top insurance and torts firm for many years.

The firm has a highly professional platform which provides a particularly comprehensive solution, for the insurance industry (insurance agencies, insurance agents, the Association of Insurance Brokers and Agents in Israel and more), regulatory matters (establishing insurance agencies, correspondence vis-à-vis the Capital Markets Authority, insurance and savings, permits, hearings and more) and also for a wide variety of commercial agreements (insurance portfolios sales, mergers, partnerships and more).

The firm leads transactions of varying scopes, represents some of the largest entities in the Israeli economy, serves as the legal counselor of various entities and organizations such as the Financial Planners Association, BNI, insurance agents who are members of the Association of Insurance Brokers and Agents in Israel in the Central, Sharon and Jerusalem districts, and provides legal opinions in the practice areas of insurance, privacy protection and IP.

Alongside its activity in the commercial field, the firm also conducts vast litigations in all of the courts, including the Supreme Court, and leads new and revolutionary precedents in Israel's insurance law.

The firm represents individuals and organizations vis-à-vis authorities and regulators, including representation in hearings of the Capital Market, Insurance and Saving Authority.

The firm does not represent insurance companies. Its vast experience is used for the representation of insured vis-à-vis the insurance companies and various entities, whereas the service in this context is based on a professional system and a unique style, which guaranteed, over the years,  that the clients rights would be exercised in full and that out-of-court settlements could be reached.

Advocates John Geva and Shlomi Hadar lecture and conduct trainings and workshops on insurance and cyber matters for insurance practitioners, lawyers, students and the general public with an emphasis on the practical work.

Advocates John Geva and Shlomi Hadar actively participate in a variety of activities of the Israel Bar Association and its various committees and often publish professional columns with a wide reach through a variety of medias.

Adv. John Geva is the author of the book: Practical Aspects of Insurance Law – The Insurance Agent, which received extensive praise from the industry's professional experts, including Prof. Yedidya Stern, who served as the Dean of the Law Faculty of Bar Ilan University and was a member of the advisory committee of the Minister of Finance and the Insurance Commissioner.

The firm provides pro bono assistance, mainly in the insurance and torts practice areas, to those who can't afford skilled lawyers in these areas, and voluntarily counsels NGOs that aid children in a variety of topics.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Tort Law
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Legal Services
  • Mediation and conflict resolution

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Labor and employment law
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Commercial law
  • Capital Market Law
  • Real estate law
  • Legal services - torts
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Insurance Law
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Attorney - Communication and Media
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Intellectual Property Law
  • Media Law
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Legacies Estates and Wills

Executives working in John Geva, Hadar & Co., Law Offices & Mediarors

John Geva

John Geva

Founder, Managing Partner
More Information
Shlomi Hadar

Shlomi Hadar

Managing Partner
More Information
Yaron Zemer

Yaron Zemer

Attorney
Liad Binyamin

Liad Binyamin

Attorney
Shaike Rakovsky

Shaike Rakovsky

Attorney
Lior Bergman

Lior Bergman

Attorney
Photo of Company Manager

Odelia Dudkiewicz

Attorney
Ofir Klein

Ofir Klein

Attorney
Liat Hen-Zioni

Liat Hen-Zioni

Attorney

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513266437

Seniority

Parent Company Geva Gon

Contact This Business

An error occurred