New Horizon In Computing Ltd.

Established 1996

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Ofek Hadash

Hebrew Name

אופק חדש במחשוב בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.new-ofek.co.il
Phone Number
+972-4-9585354
Fax Number
+972-4-9886231
Mailing Address
12 Hanapach, KARMIEL 2165318
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel

Fields of Activity

  • Computers - Systems - Sale
  • Computers And Related Services
  • Computing Services
  • Outsourcing
  • Computer Services
  • Computers - Software Houses
  • Computers
  • Semiconductors
  • Communication Services
  • General Communication
  • Information Retrieval
  • Computers - Data Protection / Information Security
  • Consulting and Organizational Development
  • Training And Education
  • Computers -Computers Communication Equipments
  • electronics
  • Computer Peripherals
  • Computers - Information Systems
  • Internet
  • Website Creation
  • Communication Solutions
  • Projects Management
  • Software Services
  • Systems Specialist

Specialty

  • Computer related services
  • Software Houses - Outsourcing
  • Cloud backup services
  • Wireless Communication
  • Outsourcing services
  • Communication services
  • Setting up a cloud computing infrastructure
  • Cloud mail services
  • Backups, data retrieval and data security
  • Cloud computing services
  • Instructing and training services
  • Support for cloud computing services
  • Computers - Security, backup and disaster recovery
  • Communications infrastructure
  • Data security
  • Computers and peripherals - Wholesalers and Manufacturers
  • Information systems
  • websites and servers storage
  • Communication solutions
  • Projects Management
  • Expert systems

Executives working in New Horizon In Computing Ltd.

Photo of Company Manager

Kobi Ben Yona

General Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Ehud Ben Yona

Purchasing & Sales Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 512415191

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred