Y.B. Nir Building & Investment Ltd.

Established 1987

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

YBNIR BUILDING & INVESTMENTS

Hebrew Name

י.ב.ניר בניה והשקעות בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.ybnir.co.il
Phone Number
+972-9-8855990
Fax Number
+972-9-8855994
Mailing Address
1 Gad Manela, NETANYA 4250716
Y.B. Nir Building & Investment Ltd.
About

Y.B. Nir Group has been active in the real estate and construction markets for about three decades. The group includes the construction, development, urban renewal and cranes divisions, and provides its customers with products at a perfect finishing level and in an uncompromising building standard.

The company's professionalism is expressed in all of the planning and execution stages: from the employment of the best professionals in their respective fields, through the utilization of the world's leading and most advanced construction systems, the meticulous compliance with the budget frameworks and the time schedules, and up to the complete adherence to the plans and the planned execution stages.

Furthermore, Y.B. Nir meticulously maintains the highest level of customer service, through a customer service organization that provides a full warranty of the product for many years.

With thousands of built apartments in Israel, and vast operations in Europe, which include real estate development and construction alongside with marketing, importing and leasing construction equipment, Y.B. Nir continues to grow and evolve, and invites you to join thousands of satisfied customers.

Y.B. Nir – Solid Foundations of Quality

Fields of Activity

  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Entrepreneurship / Development Projects
  • Real Estate
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Urban Renewal

Specialty

  • Operative builders
  • Initiate projects
  • Building contractors
  • Speculative builder, multi-family dwellings
  • NOP 38

Executives working in Y.B. Nir Building & Investment Ltd.

Photo of Company Manager

Efi Barda

General Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Ithay Feinberg

VP Business Development
Photo of Company Manager

Yossi Barda

VP operations
Photo of Company Manager

Ilan Yosef

VP Engineering
Photo of Company Manager

Lior Shilovsky

Administrative Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Rachel Haviv

Finance Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511243743

Seniority

Parent Company S.P.A. TRUST CO. LTD.

Subsidiaries

    YAVNIR REAL ESTATE LTD
    Brokers
    NETANYA
    YAVNIR ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INVESTMENTS 2009 LTD

    NETANYA

Related Companies

    Y.B. NIR AND GINDI LTD

    RAMAT GAN

Contact This Business

An error occurred