RAZIELARCH Architects and Urban Planners

Established 1997

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

RAZIEL ARCHITECTS AND URBAN PLANNERS

Hebrew Name

רזיאל אדריכלים ומתכנני ערים

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.razielarch.com
Phone Number
+972-3-5101148
Fax Number
+972-3-5101149
Mailing Address
17 Nachalat Benyamin, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6516119
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

The Tel Aviv office operates in various fields, including planning and construction of neighborhoods and residential towers, office buildings and hotels, commercial centers and shopping malls, logistics, and employment parks, price per inhabitant throughout the country, urban planning for urban renewal projects and preparing outline plans for projects. Additionally, the office is involved in large-scale international projects.

Among the firm's clients are Shikhun & Binui, Briga, Dona Engineering and Building, Hanan Mor Group, Minrav-ICR Madison, Gindi Holdings, Shahav Remet, Yahalomit Peretz, YH Dimari Group, Meshulam Levinstein, and Mishab, alongside private business and institutions.

The office’s team includes architects and engineers with great talent and complementary knowledge, enabling the office to deal with large and complex projects with tight timelines.

In each project, the office of Raziel Architects performs an in-depth analysis of the site and the environment and the collection of programmatic data. Consequently, the planning team proposes initial alternatives that integrate the contextual data and the client's program. The client is aware of the planning alternatives at an early stage fostering a joint involvement between the architects and the client, in marking the basic lines of the project.

Once the foundational guidelines are established, the project is developed using 3D planning, plans, and area tables. These collectively provide the client with comprehensive and detailed information, allowing for qualitative and quantitative analysis of the project.

With the chosen alternative in place, materials and details are tailored to each project, with significant attention to the design of the project's facades, utilizing realistic photo renderings. The process is characterized by the architectural research methodology ARCHILAB, where the client is exposed to the working process and becomes a partner with the architects, until the architectural solution is obtained, aligning the project's spatial conditions with the client's program. Project by project, there is continuous development of architectural ideas—the concept—while delving into the unique details of each project.

 

 

 

Fields of Activity

  • Architecture
  • Urban Planning
  • Services Architecture
  • Urban Renewal
  • Real Estate

Specialty

  • Architects and architectural firms
  • City planning
  • Architecture Design and Art
  • Architectural services
  • Architecture and Interior Design
  • NOP 38

Executives working in RAZIELARCH Architects and Urban Planners

Ehud Raziel

Ehud Raziel

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 022280549

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred