TIROSH pension insurance Agency

Established 1976

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

TIROCHE - INSURANCE AGENCY (2009) LTD; TIROSH pension insurance Agency

Hebrew Name

תירוש - סוכנות לביטוח (2009) בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-3-5666555
Fax Number
+972-3-5660616
Mailing Address
5 Kinneret, BNEI BRAK 5126237
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
TIROSH pension insurance Agency
About

Tirosh - Insurance Agency Ltd. is a leading insurance agency, operating for 40 years.

Tirosh - Finances - financial planning, risk management, and family office.

The activity of the agency focuses on two main branches: the business and private insurance division in the general insurance field and the marketing and management of financial products division, including provident funds, pension, investment portfolio management, and family office.

Specialized areas in general insurance include:

Major infrastructure works and special risks

Civil contracting works

Insurance of large buildings

Vehicle fleets

Sports insurance/sports associations/professional liability.

Business insurance, factories, and special insurance

A unique emphasis is placed on personal, accessible, and quick service while offering solutions for all the customer's needs.

The agency operates with large insurance companies and international brokers, providing comprehensive solutions while reducing costs for customers.

Specialization in the financial sector involves a department that deals with leading investment funds and insurance companies, providing answers to large clients in portfolio management, finance, alternative investments, benefits and training, capital management treatment for large entities (municipalities, kibbutzim, owners of capital, public entities, etc.).

Established in 1976 by Yochai Tirosh, the agency has a team of 43 employees, managing an annual premium turnover of approximately ₪140 million in general insurance and handling around ₪5 billion in the financial sector.

As a leading and professional agency in the financial field, covering areas such as pension, savings, provident funds, investment portfolios, family office, and more, Tirosh Agency caters to a diverse clientele, including qualified clients and others.

The agency's focus is on providing personal, accessible, and prompt service, along with highly competitive prices in most handled sectors.

Fields of Activity

  • Insurance - Agencies And Agents
  • Investment Companies
  • Investment Management
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Vehicles
  • Vehicles - Rental And Leasing
  • Assembly Of Reconnaissance Cars
  • Business Credit
  • Leasing
  • Plumbing and water lines
  • Contractors - Infrastructure Works
  • Insurance Agents
  • Insurance - Insurance Companies
  • Insurance
  • Insurance - Consultation
  • Provident Funds - Management
  • Training funds and pension
  • Banks
  • Credit and discounting checks
  • Financial Services

Specialty

  • Insurance carriers
  • Investment research
  • Building contractors
  • Managed investments including trusts,pension & mutual funds,nec
  • Automobile finance leasing
  • Infrastructure works contractor
  • Insurance agents and brokers
  • Contractors all risks insurance
  • Advisory services, insurance
  • Provident funds, pension and training funds
  • Operative builders
  • Automobile insurance
  • Pension funds
  • Provident Funds Managements
  • Real estate insurance agents
  • Warranty insurance, automobile
  • Financial services

Executives working in TIROSH pension insurance Agency

Photo of Company Manager

Yohai Tirosh

Owner
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Yuval Cohen

Finance Partner – Head of Finance
Photo of Company Manager

Guy Tirosh

Service, Development and Operations Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514287911

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    Tirosh Pension Insurance Agency (2017) Ltd.
    Insurance - Agencies And Agents
    BNEI BRAK

Related Companies

    BETHLEHEM 7 LTD.
    Management of residential buildings
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA
    TIROSH (R.I.) HOLDINGS & BUILDING LTD.
    Operative builders
    BNEI BRAK

Contact This Business

An error occurred