Dalia Assis Real Estate Appraiser

Established 1988

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Dalia Asis

Hebrew Name

דליה עסיס שמאות מקרקעין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.assisd.net
Phone Number
+972-77-4320851
Mailing Address
24 Hanagar, HOD HASHARON 4527713
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Sharon Area, Central District
Dalia Assis Real Estate Appraiser
About

Dalia Asis, Real Estate Appraiser's Office is an established and renowned office for real estate appraisals and city planning. The office provides comprehensive services in this field that includes accompanying and representing tenants in urban renewal complexes, providing expert opinions to the courts, preparing allocation and balance/consolidation and division tables, preparing IFRS reports, valuing assets for collateral for banks, preparing counter assessments for the improvement levy, preparing appraisals for property tax reporting, preparation of reports regarding the impact of transportation on real estate values, claims for decrease in value according to section 197 of the Planning and Construction Law, claims for expropriation compensation, pre-purchase condition and planning tests, and more.

 

An office that is considered an authority in the field of real estate appraisals in Israel.

The office has gained a reputation as an authority in the field of real estate appraisals. It was founded by the appraiser and urban planner Dalia Asis, who holds an M.Sc. degree from the Technion. Dalia is frequently appointed by the courts as an expert in real estate appraisals and also serves as a lecturer at Bar Ilan University, as an adjunct faculty member at the Technion, and a guest lecturer at the Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning at the Technion and at Netanya Academic College.

Over the years, Dalia has served in various public positions in the field, including a member of the board of the Real Estate Appraiser's Chamber in Israel, chairman of the further training committee at the appraiser's office and chairman of the banks and mortgages committee at the appraiser's office, chairman of the women's forum at the appraiser's office. She is a board member of the "Real Estate and its Value" editorial and the editor of the Quarterly of the Real Estate Appraiser's Chamber in Israel, and a graduate of a mediation course on behalf of the "Gama" Institute. Dalia is considered a sought-after commentator in various economic sections, regularly publishing opinion articles in her areas of expertise.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Real Estate
  • Real Estate Actuary
  • Brokers

Specialty

  • Appraiser, real estate
  • Real estate agents and managers

Executives working in Dalia Assis Real Estate Appraiser

Dalia Asis

Dalia Asis

Business Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 058223587

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred