Yaakov (Kobi) Cohen - Law office

Established 2012

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Cohen Yaacov

Hebrew Name

יעקב (קובי) כהן - משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
law-cohen.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-77-9977715
Mailing Address
179 Herzl, REHOVOT 7626808
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
About

The law firm of Ya’akov (Kobi) Cohen was established in 2010.

The firm specializes in torts, traffic accidents, social security, medical malpractice and compensation for negligence and hazardous situations.

Over the years, the firm has represented thousands of clients in courts, before the National Insurance Institute, insurance companies, the Ministry of Health, and in many other proceedings for the exercise of medical rights.

The firm had many achievements over the years, and set several legal precedents along-side earning millions of shekels in compensation fees for its clients.

The firm acquired extensive knowledge and experience in the field of torts, while maintaining its "boutique" office values, with warm and personal attention for each of its clients.

Here, at Ya’akov (Kobi) Cohen Law Firm, we know that investing in the finest details leads to great results.

We fight every “small” battle and move, step-by-step, towards the ultimate goal, while adhering to professionalism and determination in our conduct, and thus achieving impressive results.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyers traffic
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Medical Assistance
  • Tort Law
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Assistance in medical procedures

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Law office
  • Road Accident Personal Injury
  • Financial compensation claims
  • Bodily injury
  • National Insurance Claims
  • Work accidents
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Submitting Social Security Claims
  • Legal services - torts
  • Torts
  • car accidents
  • Negligence in diagnosis
  • Insurance Law

Executives working in Yaakov (Kobi) Cohen - Law office

Chen Amar

Chen Amar

Advocate
Yaakov Cohen, Adv.

Yaakov Cohen, Adv.

Owner
Lihi Shohat

Lihi Shohat

Advocate
Lital Bruce

Lital Bruce

Advocate
Meital Taliaz

Meital Taliaz

Insurance Claims Department Manager
Adi Jibli

Adi Jibli

Work Injuries Department Manager
Shiran Rahamim

Shiran Rahamim

Advocate

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 041253758

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    B.L. Expert Center - Realization of Rights Ltd.

    REHOVOT

Contact This Business

An error occurred