Yakin Ganim Projects Ltd

Established 2021

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

J.K. King Plumbing and Finishing Ltd

Hebrew Name

יקין גאנם פרוייקטים בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-54-7014341
Mailing Address
37 Nissenbaum Yitzhak, BAT YAM 5962030
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 07:00-16:00
Languages
Hebrew, Arabic
Service Areas
Central District
About

Yakin Ganim Projects Ltd is a contracting company engaged in a variety of projects and services related to construction and renovations, including finishing works, interior and exterior finish coating, electricity, plumbing, drywalling, sealing tile roofs, installation of solar heaters, tile works, marble, carpentry work, building reinforcement, skeleton works, balcony extensions, etc. The owner and founder of the company is Ganem Jamil, an experienced contractor with many years of professional expertise in the field. About 60-100 employees are currently employed by the company through external contractors.

 

Service, Professionalism, and Customer Availability

The company made it its mission to provide its customers with the most professional and efficient service while meeting deadlines, using the highest quality construction materials, offering pleasant customer service, and being accessible and available to all customer requests and demands. The company's clients include leading construction companies, including Sh.A.Y. Enterpises and Investments Ltd, Sharonnim Construction and Development Ltd., Greenberg Nirim Enterprises Ltd., and many others.

 

 

Successful Projects in the Central and Judea and Samaria Regions

 Yakin Ganim Projects Ltd offices are located in Bat Yam, and the company provides its services in the entire central region as well as in the areas of Judea and Samaria. These are just a few of the outstanding projects that the company has completed and is currently working on:

11 HaKfar, Kiryat Ono - Balcony extensions

5 Rabbi Levin, Ramat Gan - Plumbing works.

25 Kinneret 25, Tel Aviv - Staircase construction works.

Beit El (Judea and Samaria) -Paving works, castings, and Jerusalem marble.

Nes Ziona - Floor tiles in balconies, and showers.

Educational institutions - Completion of finishing works in various schools.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Construction, General Works
  • Carpentry
  • Ceramics And Clay Products
  • Interior Design
  • Plaster And Lime
  • Special works contractors
  • Strengthening and preservation of buildings
  • Concrete works
  • Maintenance of buildings
  • Dry construction contractors
  • Plumbers

Specialty

  • Operative builders
  • construction Carpentry
  • Tile roofs repair
  • Final contractors
  • Lightweight construction
  • plaster wall coverings
  • Plaster work
  • Strengthening and preservation of buildings
  • Installation of plumbing infrastructure
  • Plumbing contractors

Executives working in Yakin Ganim Projects Ltd

Photo of Company Manager

Gamil Ganem

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Collete Ganem

VP operations

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 516367935

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred