H.B.A Agencies Ltd.

Established 1974

Also known as

H.B.A. Agencies Ltd.

Hebrew Name

ח.ב.א סוכנויות בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.hba.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6722226
Fax Number
+972-3-6722193
Mailing Address
13 Kinneret, BNEI BRAK 5120263
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Abroad, Israel
About

H.B.A. Agencies Ltd. was established approximately 35 years ago by Founder and President, Mr Haim Ben-Ari.

H.B.A. Agencies Ltd is active in the fields of security and defence and HLS (Homeland Security).

H.B.A. Agencies Ltd represents a large number of companies throughout the world in the fields of robotics, riot control, E.O.D. vehicles, shooting simulation, weapons, scanning (X-Ray) equipment, mine clearance, maritime defence, special equipment for the Navy and various technological equipment for the special forces.

We have a wealth of experience in location and adapting equipment for the final customer including training, exercises and technical knowledge.

Our clients include:

·         I.D.F.

·         Israel National Police

·         Intelligence Services

·         Israel Prisons Authority

·         Private companies dealing in security and defence.

 

We have clients abroad in the following countries:

·         Kazakhstan

·         Thailand

·         India

·         Argentina

·         U.S.A.

and many others.

 

Our main projects include:

·         Fleets of E.O.D. robots for the I.D.F. and the Israel National Police

·         Establishment of the Cargo Screening facilities in the Ashdod and Haifa Ports

·         Integration of the robotic manipulator on the Israeli National Police E.O.D. robot (a manipulator (arm) originally designed and manufactured for disabled persons) manufactured by Kinova in Canada.

Fields of Activity

  • Command and Control
  • Defense And Equipment Control Systems
  • Electrical and electronic equipment
  • electricity and electronics
  • electronics
  • Factory control systems
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Measurement and control equipment
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Smart cases production

Specialty

  • Security control equipment and systems
  • Instruments and control equipment
  • Military and security equipment
  • Electronic Systems for Military & Para-Military Applications
  • Security industry equipment

Executives working in H.B.A Agencies Ltd.

Photo of Company Manager

Yuval Levi

CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511255952

Seniority

Related Companies

    BEN ARI HAIM & ORNA PROPERTIES LTD.
    Brokers
    RAMAT GAN
    B.A.D. ALLEGIANCE AND MANAGEMENT LTD

    RAMAT GAN
    Ben Ari Haim

    RAMAT GAN
    H.B.A INVESTMENTS & DEVELOPMENT LTD
    Investment holding companies
    RAMAT GAN

Contact This Business

An error occurred