Hila Weintrob, Advocate & Mediator

Established 2014

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Weintraub Hila

Hebrew Name

הילה וינטרוב, עו"ד ומגשרת

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
hilaweintrob.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-77-9968860
Fax Number
+972-76-5100143
Mailing Address
28 Haarbaa, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6473925
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
About

Adv. Hila Weintrob holds a L.L.B in Law and a B.A. in Business Administration from Reichman University and specializes in Family Law and Divorce Law. Additionally, she is a certified mediator. Adv. Weintrob began her career at Fischer Bachar Chen Wall Orion & Co. law firm. She first specialized in real estate, which is closely related to family law, and gained a great deal of knowledge in this area. In the years following her graduation from law school, Adv. Weintrob worked for several years at a leading, successful law firm, specializing in personal status, in which she gained extensive experience from managing complex cases in various courts. As a mediator certified by the Bar Association in 2015, Adv. Weintrob has conducted dozens of mediations that ended in acceptable agreements for all parties.

Adv. Weintrob now owns a boutique law practice specializing in personal status matters, including divorce. Adv. Weintrob strives to use the right legal and mediation tools to establish a dialogue with her clients, and to manage both the legal process and the mediation process from a true rational perspective, rather than out of ego, as is common in many personal status proceedings. Adv. Hila Weintrob's commitment is to provide personal and professional service to all of her clients as well as close support throughout the entire legal process.

The firm's ultimate goal is to lead its clients safely to the "day after" by providing both professional and personal assistance. Through expertise in the field of family law, the firm creates a customized legal strategy for the client.

 

Additionally, Adv. Weintrob has authored many articles in the area of family law which are frequently mentioned in the major websites in the country (Globes, Walla, YNET, Hadashot 13, and others).

Following a decade of hard work and strenuous efforts in the field of family law, Adv. Weintrob's law practice has been ranked among the country's leading firms and is regarded as one of the most prestigious firms in the country in the field of Family Law.

 

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Family law attorney
  • Lawyer Arbitration & Mediation
  • Legal Services
  • Mediation and conflict resolution

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • women alimony
  • Divorce agreements
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Jewish marriage certificate claims
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Divorce and family law
  • Custodian Law
  • Child support
  • Family and Succession Law
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • Bridging personal status
  • family law
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Division of property
  • custody

Executives working in Hila Weintrob, Advocate & Mediator

Hila Weintrob, Adv.

Hila Weintrob, Adv.

Founder and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 301277935

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred