Lital Yakubowich Deray- Law Firm

Established 2005

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Yaacobovitz Lital Emili

Hebrew Name

ליטל יעקובוביץ דראי- משרד עו"ד

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
get-it-right.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-6432220
Fax Number
+972-3-6432221
Mailing Address
11 Levy Moshe, RISHON LEZION 7565828
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, French
Service Areas
Israel
About

As of today, my office is here to provide you with close legal support.

 

A precise strategy will be developed for you, you will be managed in front of the courts and rabbinical courts and we will lead you until you achieve the best possible legal outcome.

 

Very nice to meet you, I am Lital Yakuvovitz - Deri, divorce and family law attorney.

 

For over a decade now, I have represented hundreds of clients in complex cases in the field of family law, divorce, wills, inheritances, financial agreements, guiding them from the moment they reach a critical crossroads of their lives to the moment they close the legal case and embark on a new adventure.

 

Don't be fooled by my delicate appearance.

 

The idea of war does not appeal to me.

My goal is to reach fair agreements and prevent wars that are usually conducted over the heads of children.

 

While I don't like war, if there is no choice, I become a lioness.

And I fight for you as I would fight for me.

The challenges that can occur during the process are so familiar to me that nothing will surprise me.

 

Despite being moral, caring, and ethical, I am not a naive individual.

And in the field of family law - this is the most important thing for a lawyer.

 

- Holds a bachelor's degree in law L.L.B with honors, from the academic program of the College of Management since 2003.

- Worked as a hired attorney and as manager of the family and divorce law division in one of the leading firms in Israel.

- Lawyer since 2004, owner of an independent law office in the field of family law and divorce since 2008.

- Authorized to draft a lasting power of attorney on behalf of the Ministry of Justice.

 

- Has represented hundreds of clients over the years in a variety of cases in the field of family law and divorce, testamentary inheritance and guardianship.

- Represents in all legal courts throughout the country (family courts throughout the country, District courts, High Court), the Rabbinical Court (regional and national rabbinical courts).

- A mediator recognized by the Gadot Committee, which advises on mediation matters in the courts.

- Notary accredited by the Ministry of Justice.

- Member of the Family Committee at the Bar Association and Vice-Chairman of the National Forum on Family Law.

- Lecturer at "Great Wisdom" and at the Bar Association on matters related to Family Law, Inheritance and Lasting Power of Attorney.

- Coordinates training courses and professional seminars at the Bar Association.

- Married to Roy (a police officer) and mother of five: Noam, Amit, Neta, Ilai and Aviad.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Family law attorney
  • Notaries
  • Lawyer Wills

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Custodian Law
  • Child support
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Divorce agreements
  • family law
  • Notary
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • custody
  • Divorce Claims
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Divorce and family law
  • women alimony

Executives working in Lital Yakubowich Deray- Law Firm

Lital Yaacobovitz Drey, Adv.

Lital Yaacobovitz Drey, Adv.

Owner and Founder

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 036415032

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred