AMOS SHENITZKY & Co., LAW OFFICES

Established 1973

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

AMOS SHANITSKI AND CO., ATTORNEYS

Hebrew Name

עמוס שניצקי ושות' , עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-3-5663375
Fax Number
+972-3-5663392
Mailing Address
TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6801294
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
About

Amos Shenitzky & Co., Law Offices is a veteran boutique firm (founded in 1973) that offers a comprehensive package of legal services, with an emphasis on providing personal and intimate service to its clients; It is characterized by a professional, dynamic, and creative approach of the firm’s staff, who are striving for excellence, and accompanies its clients, if in response or in action, in all stages of treatment until the best results are achieved for them.

Fields of work: the firm specializes in insurance law; Professional Liability; liability of officers; liabilities (property and body), employer liabilities; tort law; contract law; car accidents and work accidents, litigation - representation and appearances in courts and legal and quasi-legal forums of all kinds.

The firm gives its clients advice and guidance in the matter of business and commercial policies, including contractual policies, product liability, employer's liability, professional liability for the issue, officers' liability, and deals with the management and representation of insurance companies and insureds in property claims, fire and water damage, floods, fires, infrastructure damage, agricultural damage, liability for the issue, loss of profits and consequential (other) damage of its kind. The firm deals with turnover claims as well as personal injury claims, and cases of silicosis and car accidents.

The firm regularly represents insurance companies and insureds, in complex insurance cases in all areas of its practice. Among the insurance companies represented by the firm are: Migdal Insurance Company Ltd., Clal Insurance Company Ltd., Ayalon Insurance Company Ltd., and foreign insurers such as VIG.

The firm provides mediation/arbitration services in large and complex cases.

The firm is involved in organizing professional training courses and giving lectures on insurance and tort law at conferences and training courses on behalf of the Bar Association.

Important precedents of the Supreme and District Courts are registered under the name of the office.

Fields of Activity

  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Tort Law
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Legal Services

Specialty

  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Legal services - torts
  • Insurance Law
  • Law office
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Litigation
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation
  • Directors and Officers Liability
  • Professional indemnity insurance
  • Torts
  • Legal services

Executives working in AMOS SHENITZKY & Co., LAW OFFICES

Amos Shenitzky

Amos Shenitzky

Founding partner
More Information
Hava Shenitzky

Hava Shenitzky

Partner
More Information
Michal Feldman

Michal Feldman

Associate
More Information
Dror Fridenreich

Dror Fridenreich

Associate
More Information
Alex Aizenberg

Alex Aizenberg

Associate
More Information
Idit Peled

Idit Peled

Associate
More Information
Dov Hofman

Dov Hofman

Associate
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513287060

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred