Dr. Mahdi Naamneh & Associates – Attorneys at Law

Established 2014

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Naamana Mahadi

Hebrew Name

ד"ר מהדי נעאמנה ושות' – משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-4-6744448
Fax Number
+972-4-6744445
Mailing Address
17 Saladin, ARRABE 3081200
Opening Hours
קבלת קהל בתיאום מראש בלבד
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Abroad, Jerusalem Area, Haifa Area, Northern District
About

Dr. Mahdi Naamneh & Associates – Attorneys at Law

 

 

The law firm was founded in 2013 and includes a skilled team of lawyers possessing many years of experience. As of 2023, the firm has become a leading firm in Administrative Law, particularly in the Arab sector.

The law firm currently employs 10 lawyers and two interns, in addition to extensive collaborations with other law firms.

The firm was founded by attorney Dr. Mahdi Naamneh, who holds a doctorate in Law and specializes in Business-Commercial Law. Dr. Naamneh completed his doctorate at the University of Haifa and his post-doctorate at Harvard University in Boston and Northwestern University in Chicago. The law office provides a full range of legal services for businesses, representing them before banks and authorities, managing negotiations in Israel and abroad, drafting contracts, and handling collection procedures.

The firm's clients include some of the largest businesses and corporations in the economy, both in terms of financial turnover and in terms of the size of the workforce, in the fields of construction, development, earthworks, and trade. The firm has a prominent and long-standing expertise in accompanying businesses in the food industry, including large food retailers and manufacturing plants. This includes businesses that have received support over the past decade during their expansion phase.

The firm accompanied the first institutional transaction in the Arab sector and also accompanies businesses involved in underwriting and issuance in the near future.

Growth goals for the coming years include expanding and increasing cooperation in the United Arab Emirates, Turkey, England, and other countries with close business ties to Israel.

 

 

 

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Lawyer Administrative Law
  • Banks
  • Credit and discounting checks
  • Financial Services

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Administrative Law
  • Contract Law
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Litigation
  • Financial services

Executives working in Dr. Mahdi Naamneh & Associates – Attorneys at Law

Photo of Company Manager

Dr. Mahdi Naamneh

Founder & CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 036568954

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred