Yamin & Co. Law Firm

Established 2008

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Yamin - Law Firm

Hebrew Name

ימין משרד עורכי דין

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
yamin-law.com/
Phone Number
+972-52-4390502
Mailing Address
10 Hagdud Haivri, ASHKELON 7859507
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, German, French, Chinese
Service Areas
Israel
About

Yamin, Law Firm was founded in 2008 and is managed by Adv. Shuni Yamin, who brings longstanding legal experience to the table. The firm practices in diverse law fields: Real estate and lands, companies and commercial law, tax laws, family law, bankruptcies and execution, and offers its clients an uncompromising professional solution, high availability, dedication, reliability, complete discreetness and close and personal attention throughout the entire process, starting from their initial interaction with the firm.

The firm employs top professionals who specialize in diverse law fields, and join forces to greatly promote the legal case that they handle and exercise the client's full rights. The team is committed to the firm's core values and is at the disposal of each and every client for every matter and request.

Practice Areas

Yamin, Law Firm offers very comprehensive legal solutions, which are based on years of knowledge and vast experience, that enable it to provide the clients with the optimal required legal facilitation, fully customized for their needs. Throughout all of the legal proceeding's stages, the firm's clients benefit from close support and professional consulting services, including in the framework of the planning of transactions and the execution of various moves and also in representation before the various courts in Israel.

In the framework of its service offering, the firm provides legal solutions for cases with tax laws aspects and is responsible for representing the client vis-à-vis the tax authorities, including the assessment offices, the regional managers, the investigative authorities, the district attorneys and more. The firm has very vast experience in handling bankruptcy and execution cases, and longstanding familiarity with numerous office holders who are related to this field. The firm also handles family law matters, including professional and discreet legal consulting services in the context of wills and inheritance law, with the client's wishes as the ultimate value. Simultaneously, the firm drafts and facilitates proceedings that concern lasting power of attorney documents, which substitute the guardianship proceeding.

 

For a full profile of the firm visit:

http://bit.ly/PROFIL_MISRAD

 

Additional Address

10 HaGdud HaIvri, Ashkelon 7859507

Fields of Activity

  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Law Firms
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Law Offices / Lawyers - Receivership And Liquidation
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Attornies companies
  • Real estate taxation
  • Tort Law
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Bankruptcy Lawyers
  • Family law attorney

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Tax Law
  • Commercial law
  • Lawyers - Execution / receivership / bankruptcy
  • Bankruptcy referee
  • Real estate law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Execution - Services
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Corporate, partnership and business law
  • family law
  • Property taxes
  • Lawyers - Tax Law
  • Corporate law
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Legal services - torts
  • Taxation law
  • Bankruptcy Law
  • Real Estate Taxation
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Torts
  • Execution Law
  • Divorce and family law

Executives working in Yamin & Co. Law Firm

Shoni Yamin, Adv.

Shoni Yamin, Adv.

Founder and Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 036698207

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred