Meitav Haaretz

Established 2004

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Y.K.M. LTD.

Hebrew Name

מיטב הארץ פסגת השיא

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-8-6686666
Mailing Address
2 Moti Kind, REHOVOT 7638523
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Meitav Haaretz
About

Shelly Rosenthal Efrati is an attorney specializing in family matters, divorce, inheritance, guardianship and lasting power of attorney, a certified marriage mediator and a marriage counselor.

 

The office is located in Nes Ziona and operates nationwide.

 

The office of attorney Shelly Rosenthal Efrati specializes in providing legal services and legal representation in judicial courts in the field of family law.

 

The firm specializes in resolving separation and divorce disputes between spouses, drafting a divorce agreement and settling all matters related to separation/divorce, including alimony, property, parental responsibility and division of residence times, drafting financial agreements, cohabitation agreement, couples of the same gender, as well as joint parenting agreements.

 

We strive to find creative legal solutions to any complicated or complex problem, based on the best interests of the family and the children. Having active and present parents in a child's life is the child's right, and having happy parents is the child's right as well. It is the parties' right to be financially independent, to live in dignity, and to have equal opportunities for a new beginning.

 

We believe in the importance of building a proper dialogue between the parties based on faith, extensive professional experience and the understanding that divorce is a new beginning of a relationship between the parents and one must learn the language and the way to lead a mutually respectful lifestyle.

 

Also, the law office of attorney Shelly Rosenthal Efrati provides legal services in the field of inheritance and wills, including drafting wills, submitting applications to the registrar of inheritance, submitting objections to the High Court, agreement between heirs, management of inheritance disputes, and estate management.

 

The law office provides legal services in the field of guardianship, which include submitting an application for the appointment of a guardian, opposing the appointment of a guardian, and drawing up a lasting power of attorney.

 

Attorney Shelly Rosenthal Efrati believes in maintaining a happy and peaceful home and the unity of the family, and as part of her activities she serves as a qualified marriage counselor who assists the parties in regaining a loving heart and marital joy.

Fields of Activity

  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Engineering Project Entrepreneurship
  • Projects Management
  • Real Estate Development

Specialty

  • Operative builders
  • Real Estate Development

Executives working in Meitav Haaretz

Photo of Company Manager

Shoki Cohen

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Dvir Cohen

VP
Photo of Company Manager

Nave Cohen

Executive VP

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513580951

Seniority

Related Companies

    Cohen Zion builder Ltd
    Operative builders
    ARMONI AND COHEN - INNOVATION AND HEALTH LTD

    JERUSALEM
    O H Y METAV REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LTD
    Real estate investors
    REHOVOT

Contact This Business

An error occurred