Shlomo Rosenberg, Dashro Trade marketing and business development

Established 1994

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Dashro Trade Safety and organization

Hebrew Name

שלמה רוזנברג, דשרו סחר, שיווק ופיתוח עסקים

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
dashro.com/
Phone Number
+972-3-9793931
Fax Number
+972-3-9793932
Mailing Address
6 Shikma, SHOHAM 6082278
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-24:00, Fri 10:00-14:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Dashro was founded on the basis of unique infrastructures that were developed for mediating between the requirements of clients on the one hand and the capabilities of suppliers on the other hand – two sides of the same coin which often fail to communicate efficiently between themselves.

Throughout the years and with the variety of areas of operations that we interfaced with, two active divisions developed simultaneously, with a vast and comprehensive infrastructure of knowledge, technology, capabilities and connections.

The technological division handles holistically products and services for R&D organizations and manufacturing companies from the fields of microelectronics and nano-technology – materials, substrates, production equipment, characterization systems and development services.

The leading wafers and related services supplier to the Israeli market

Wafers * Materials * Process * Analytics * Metrology

 

The Safety Division is active in safety equipment for preventing access and accidents between facilities/machinery/robots and automated systems and human beings on production floors, logistics centers and parking garages.

Make Safety Your First Choice!

 

 

Fields of Activity

  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Safety Equipment
  • Miscellaneous Technologies
  • Management / Business Consultation
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Engineering Services
  • Laboratories and research institutions
  • Commercial Physical Research
  • Research and development
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Medicines
  • Chemicals
  • Hitech

Specialty

  • Safety equipment
  • Miscellaneous
  • Business consulting
  • Chemical engineering
  • Electronic research
  • Biotechnology Industry
  • Nanotechnology
  • Industrial Technologies

Executives working in Shlomo Rosenberg, Dashro Trade marketing and business development

Photo of Company Manager

Shlomo Rosenberg

CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 057976938

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred