SHALHEVET INFORMATION SYSTEMS LTD.

Established 1992

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

INDUSTRY SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT COLLEGE

Hebrew Name

שלהבת מערכות מידע בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.shalhevet.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-9667172
Fax Number
+972-3-9667149
Mailing Address
20 Freiman Yaacov, RISHON LEZION 7535825
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, Russian, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel

Fields of Activity

  • Educational programs
  • Management Consulting Services
  • Training And Education
  • Vehicles
  • Industrial Fork-Lifts And Tractors
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Lifting equipment and lifting equipment
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Contracting and infrastructure building
  • Court expert opinion
  • Crisp asbestos inspection
  • Asbestos surveys
  • Occupational noise monitoring
  • Pollution Monitoring
  • Pre-employment survey
  • Firefighting - Related Equipment
  • Engineering And Engineers
  • Buildings Inspection / Construction Management
  • Structural Engineering And Civil Engineering
  • Quality Assurance
  • Quality Assurance Consultations
  • Systems, fire alarm
  • safety
  • Safety Inspection
  • Doors
  • Metals
  • Scaffolding
  • Special works contractors
  • Renovations and repairs
  • Accessibility and Safety Consultants
  • Safety Consulting
  • Waste Water Purification
  • Environmental Research
  • consulting services

Specialty

  • Programmed instruction service
  • Instructing and training services
  • Forklifts
  • Operative builders
  • Environmental testing
  • Fire detection system
  • Construction management and supervision
  • Quality assurance consultant
  • Fire detection and extinguishing
  • Safety - Transport
  • Safety - equipment and supplies
  • Health and Safety
  • Scaffolding
  • Accessibility and Safety Consultants
  • Building contractors
  • Safety training service
  • Environmental consultants

Executives working in SHALHEVET INFORMATION SYSTEMS LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

David Gabrielov

CEO
Photo of Company Manager

Sharon Ben Gal

Director of Engineering and Projects
Photo of Company Manager

Gabi Binshtain

Head of Safety Department
Photo of Company Manager

Sigal Dabush

Director of the Training, Licensing and Certification Department
Photo of Company Manager

Shlomit Chen

Business Development Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Rakefet Amsalem Gavrielov

Human Resources Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Hagit Eliaz

Head of Finance

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511749376

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred