METAL INDUSTRIES KFAR SABA LTD - SHARABANI DORSOS

Established 1967

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

SHARABANI BROS. METAL INDUSTRIES

Hebrew Name

תעשיות מתכת כפר סבא בע"מ - דלתות שהרבני

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-9-7656251
Fax Number
+972-9-7656325
Mailing Address
6 Hamasger, KFAR SABA 4442722
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Sharabani Doors began its journey in the sixties of the last century in the production of a variety of solutions in the field of metal intended for local industries. A few years later, in the 1970s, the company recognized the specific needs of the military industry, as well as the various security institutions, and turned its enterprise into one that specializes in producing protection and construction solutions for the IDF as well as government security agencies.

 

Over the years, the company also added to its operations the production of doors for public institutions, which is based on exclusive production techniques, the use of high-quality raw materials, and strict quality control. As a result, the company's factory became one of Israel's leading door manufacturers.

 

The doors, manufactured in the company's factories, are known for their robustness and have been used for many years in various public institutions known for harsh environmental conditions. In 2002, the Ministry of Education approached the company with a request to develop and manufacture safety solutions for educational institutions to prevent door injuries. Due to the importance of the request, the company developed a wide range of products to address this need, including finger guards, a deceleration wheel to restrain the door, slam dampers, and other products.

Thanks to these products, which comply with some of the strictest standards, including the 6185 standard, children have suffered fewer injuries and have been exposed to a safer environment. It is common to see Sharabani Doors' leading safety accessories in most educational institutions and in the children's departments of medical facilities in Israel.

Fields of Activity

  • Doors
  • Metals
  • Shutters and windows
  • construction materials
  • Doors And Windows
  • safety

Specialty

  • Metal doors
  • Doors and windows
  • Fire doors, metal

Executives working in METAL INDUSTRIES KFAR SABA LTD - SHARABANI DORSOS

Photo of Company Manager

Arie Moshkowitz

CEO ,Shareholder
Photo of Company Manager

Meir Jibli

Accountant
Photo of Company Manager

Nissim Sharabani

President
Photo of Company Manager

Ronen Shaharavani

Shareholder

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510848260

Seniority

Related Companies

    Shaharabani Ronen

    KFAR SABA

Contact This Business

An error occurred