Shaly Sella, Adv.

Established 1998

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Sela Sheli

Hebrew Name

שלי סלע, עורך דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
sella-adv.com/
Phone Number
+972-3-6708893
Fax Number
+972-3-6199693
Mailing Address
46 Rothschild, RISHON LEZION 7526905
Shaly Sella, Adv.
About

Shaly Sela Law Office

Shaly Sela Law Office specializes in real estate law, particularly in tenant eviction lawsuits. Over the years, the office has gained extensive experience in handling tenants who refuse to vacate the property and violate the lease agreement, causing emotional distress and financial damage to the apartment owners. To prevent the accumulated damage, the office usually submits an eviction lawsuit within 24 hours, resulting in a relatively fast verdict, of between one month and 60 days from the moment the claim is delivered to the tenant. The office accompanies its clients throughout the entire legal process until its successful conclusion - obtaining the keys and receiving back the apartment as agreed upon in the contract.

The firm provides services for various situations of lease contract breaches, including failure to pay rent on time, failure to pay taxes to the housing committee, declined tenant's checks by the bank, evasion of responsibilities, and blocking communication with the property owners, among others.

 

Eviction of the tenant in execution and a separate compensation claim

In cases where the tenants do not vacate the property despite a court order, the office submits an eviction demand to the execution office, giving the tenant a 20-day notice for eviction. After this period, the eviction is carried out through execution agents, and if necessary, by police officers from the Israel Police, to prevent physical resistance from the tenants. This means that in this process the tenant can be approached after approximately 30 days from the initiation of the enforcement case and only 20 days from the delivery of the warning.

In situations where tenants cause damage to the property and its contents, the office allows the filing of a separate damages claim, as the eviction lawsuit deals exclusively with removing the tenant from the property.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • contracts law Lawyers
  • Lawyer Wills

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Real estate sale transactions
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Handling rental problems
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Real estate law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate

Executives working in Shaly Sella, Adv.

Shaly Sella

Shaly Sella

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 024266264

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred