Liora Kletenik Law Office

Established 2002

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Liora Klatnik Law Office

Hebrew Name

ליאורה קלטניק משרד עו"ד

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.kleteniklaw.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-5604665
Fax Number
+972-3-5600540
Mailing Address
155 Alon Yigal, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6744363
Languages
Hebrew
Service Areas
Israel
Liora Kletenik Law Office
About

Liora Kletenik Law Office is one of the leading law firms in tort and insurance law. The firm provides professional legal representation for a wide range of torts and insurance issues, including compensation for personal injuries, work accidents, traffic accidents, medical malpractice, disability benefits, representation in medical committees of the National Insurance, representation, and appearance before the compensation officer, representation of accident victims in public areas and claims under nursing and disability policies. With a deep understanding of the law and all its elements, the firm is committed to representing each client in a professional and personal manner and ensuring that all legal rights are exhausted and realized.

 

Exercising rights while receiving the highest financial compensation

 

Tort claim cases are usually characterized as complicated cases that often involve emotional upheaval, financial hardship, and damage to the peaceful lifestyle of the victim and his family. Therefore, it is of crucial importance to use the services of a tort lawyer who is an expert in his field, who knows how to assess all the key issues in the case and examine and identify all the legal aspects. It is the firm's ultimate goal to help plaintiffs exercise their rights, and to receive the highest financial compensation to which they are entitled in order to save money and unnecessary heartache.

 

The founder of the firm, attorney and mediator Liora Kletenik

 

Attorney and mediator Liora Kletenik, founder and owner of the firm, has over 40 years of rich experience in the fields of tort and insurance. Over the years, Liora has worked as a lawyer in insurance companies (among other things, as supervisor of the Northern District in the Claims Division at Migdal Insurance Company) and as supervisor of the tort field in a reputable law firm. In 2002 she established her private office and for the past 20 years, she and the office staff have been representing clients professionally and compassionately with a pleasant and respectful personal approach. In terms of her education, she graduated with a bachelor's degree in law from the Faculty of Law at the Hebrew University of Jerusalem (LL.B) and also graduated with a master's degree in public law (LL.M) from the Faculty of Law program at Tel Aviv University - North western.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Assistance in medical procedures
  • Tort Law
  • Law
  • Insurance Lawyers
  • Medical Assistance
  • Lawyers traffic
  • Aid organizations
  • Legal Services

Specialty

  • Law office
  • car accidents
  • Submitting Social Security Claims
  • Legal services - torts
  • Property Damage Laws
  • Work accidents
  • National Insurance Claims
  • Road Accident Personal Injury
  • Patients' rights
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Torts
  • Bodily injury
  • Legal services
  • Insurance Law

Executives working in Liora Kletenik Law Office

Photo of Company Manager

Liora Kletnik, Adv.

Founder and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 051002921

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred