SCHWARTZ FURNITURE

Established 1986

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

schwartz furniture test

Hebrew Name

רהיטי שוורץ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.dbisrael.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-772309400
Fax Number
+972-3-3322110
Mailing Address
Hasharon, YAVNE
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-21:00, Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00, Thu 10:00-20:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Central District
SCHWARTZ FURNITURE
Birthday Coupon 10% discount
Expiration Date: 28.12.2025
Coupon on the occasion of 10 years of business, provides a discount on all products
About

"Schwartz Furniture" – Synonymous with Quality, Excellence and many Years of Tradition.

Schwartz Furniture was founded in 1950 in Tel Aviv, by Yehuda Schwartz, after immigrating to Israel from the Soviet Union.

Yehuda, the son of a well-known family of carpenters from Moscow, who had been working in the craft since 1826, founded the Schwartz workshop in a small basement in Tel Aviv's Ha'aliyah Street.

Over the years, the small workshop grew into a factory for the manufacturing of furniture, which became a major and renowned Israeli brand.

For decades, the company has specialized in designing bedrooms from the planning stages, through production, to the finished furnishings.

The company today has 10 talented designers, graduates of Israel's leading design schools, who are responsible for designing the latest, contemporary furniture offering a varied selection, tailored to customer's needs, while maintaining strict quality and finishing, down to the smallest detail.        

Fields of Activity

  • Agriculture - Animals And Field Crops
  • Crops
  • Home Design
  • Workshops tree
  • Wood - Products

Specialty

  • Soybeans
  • Dinette sets
  • MFG-Furniture

Executives working in SCHWARTZ FURNITURE

Photo of Company Manager

Oshik Vaturi

Manager ,Other

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 099999971

Revenue

Contribution to the community as a part of the revenue

2014
2015
2016

Number of Employees

Seniority

Male / Female Ratio

2014
2015
2016

Male/ Female Managers Ratio

2014
2015
2016

Distribution of age groups within the company

Aged 20-30
Aged 30-40
Over 40

Average Employee Seniority

1-5
5-10
10+

Distribution of employees by country

Sales

Local Market
Export
Parent Company BARLEVY 2000

Contact This Business

An error occurred