SHAY Guardianship and Care of Dependants LTD.

Established 2002

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

SHAI GUARDIANSHIP AND CONFIDENTIAL INFO

Hebrew Name

שי אפוטרופסות וטיפול בחסויים בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Phone Number
+972-3-5618171
Fax Number
+972-3-5618184
Mailing Address
10 Carlebagh, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6713214
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Central District
About

The company "SHAY' Guardianship and Care of Dependants LTD.

is engaged in the provision of guardianship services, for those who cannot manage their affairs independently (elderly, disabled and mentally challenged adults, minors, etc.).

The firm specializes in protecting the rights of people who cannot manage their affairs independently, and in returning property taken from these people, taking advantage of their situation. In addition to the legal treatment, the company provides personal care in the areas of day-to-day life.

The firm has twelve employees, including lawyers, attorneys, and therapists.

The firm was founded by Adv.

The office was established in 1956 by attorney Shlomo Cohen Zidon, who was a well-known attorney and member of the Knesset.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Special Legal Services
  • Nursing And Personal Care
  • Nursing and support services
  • Assisted living
  • Associations and Organizations
  • Elderly Day Care Centers
  • Associations
  • Social Services
  • Nursing Services
  • Legal aid lawyers

Specialty

  • Specialized legal services
  • Fiduciary agencies other than real estate or trust
  • Nursing and personal care
  • Old age assistance
  • Nursing Services
  • Legal aid service
  • Law office
  • Custodian Law

Executives working in SHAY Guardianship and Care of Dependants LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

Yaacov Noah

Owner
Photo of Company Manager

Liat Noah

CEO

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513225474

Seniority

Parent Company NOAH MARGALIT, ATTORNEY

Contact This Business

An error occurred