EWS SUPPLIERS LTD

Established 2012

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

E. W. SUPPLIERS LTD

Hebrew Name

אי. דבליו. ספקים בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
ews.hk
Phone Number
+972-8-6310773
Fax Number
+972-8-6310777
Mailing Address
19 Haamal, GAN YAVNE 7080000
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel, Abroad
About

East West Suppliers is a worldwide distributor of electronic components and semiconductors

We provide Full Turnkey Services in design, procurement, and manufacturing Ship to stock

We also offer PCB production and assembly including final testing

Plastic and injection moulding + Metal parts

Power supply – standard and custom made - customer designed power supply modules

Cable Assembly, Batteries, Antennas, Sensors, Solar Panels, LCD and more

OUR MISSION

Our mission is to supply our customers with a broad range of flexible solutions

Our 20 years of experience, professional knowledge allow us to focus on our customers individual needs 

We provide high quality electronic components and services to our custom

CERTIFICATIONS

ISO9001:2015Quality Management System Certified

ISO14001:2015 Environmental Management System certified

Partnerships & Manufacturers

EWS is a certified distributor of electronic components manufactured in China, HK & Taiwan

We represent a large number of manufacturers that provide all types of components

We have developed long term mutual beneficial relationships with our suppliers

Our primary aim is to provide our customers with the most professional service which ends in a most professional product

In a time where technology is constantly advancing, we are constantly updated with all new developments worldwide

Fields of Activity

  • Electronic Components
  • Electrical Appliances
  • electricity and electronics
  • Semiconductor
  • electronics
  • Electronics - Electronic Components Design
  • industrial Machinery and equipment
  • Cables and wires

Specialty

  • Electronic components
  • Semiconductors and related devices
  • Design of electronic components
  • Electric conduits and fittings
  • Electronic components
  • Semiconductors

Executives working in EWS SUPPLIERS LTD

Shmuel Lustig

Shmuel Lustig

Owner
More Information
Orit Lustig

Orit Lustig

CEO
More Information
Photo of Company Manager

Arie Zalesky

Project Manager
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514808526

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred