Ran - Tirosh & Co., Law Office

Established 2017

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

ELAD RAN & CO. LAW FIRM

Hebrew Name

רן - תירוש ושות', עורכי דין

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.erht.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-7773333
Fax Number
+972-3-7773322
Mailing Address
15 Rothschild Blvd., TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6688118
Opening Hours
24/7
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
Ran - Tirosh & Co., Law Office
About

Ran-Tirosh & Co. is one of the leading boutique law firms in Israel, specializing in the fields of economic law - white-collar and taxes. The firm was founded by attorneys Elad Ran and Hila Tirosh, both formerly employed by the State of Israel's prosecution authorities, the Tax Authority, and the Central District Attorney's Office. The firm has a great reputation for representing elite clients, including public figures, company owners, directors, accountants, lawyers, senior state officials, and private clients. As a matter of policy, the senior attorneys, the founding partners, participate in all cases, are involved in every step of the process, and take great care to ensure legal creativity, groundbreaking strategies, and care of the smallest details in each case.

 

Ran-Tirosh & Co. has a great reputation and extensive experience. The firm strives to provide impeccable service to its clients by following the values of professionalism and excellence.

 

Our firm brings together senior lawyers with more than 25 years of legal experience, graduates of top international law firms and accounting firms, and prosecution authorities in the State of Israel, who generate spirits of victory and legal innovation necessary to ensure quality, professional, and personal legal service.

 

The team of lawyers in the firm of Ran-Tirosh & Co. is carefully selected and consists of attorneys from the State Attorney's Office, the Tax Authority, and the various state authorities.

 

The firm has a unique working method to ensure quality control, a thorough analysis of the legal issue, and a correct short-term and long-term strategy, all in order to tailor a personal and accurate legal solution for the client.

 

As a result of the firm's attention to detail, excellence, professionalism, and resolute advocacy of the client, while maintaining ethical boundaries, it enjoys great success and trust in the court system and among law enforcement agencies.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Criminal Attornies
  • Business Services
  • Tax Consultants
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Legal Services
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Lawyer Capital Market
  • Investigations

Specialty

  • Securities Law
  • Criminal law
  • White Collar Crimes
  • Legal and tax services
  • Lawyers - Tax Law
  • Money laundering
  • Law office
  • Capital Market Law
  • Antitrust and trade regulation law
  • Tax Law
  • Legal services
  • Taxation law
  • Criminal taxation
  • Closing a criminal case
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Securities law
  • Criminal investigation
  • Lawyers criminal record
  • criminal law

Executives working in Ran - Tirosh & Co., Law Office

Elad Ran, Adv.

Elad Ran, Adv.

Partner and Founder
Hila Tirosh, Adv.

Hila Tirosh, Adv.

Partner and Founder

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515740058

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred