Guy Hershkovich Law Firm

Established 2007

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Hershkovich Guy

Hebrew Name

גיא הרשקוביץ חברת עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
ghlawoffice.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-6855558
Fax Number
+972-3-6207771
Mailing Address
144 Begin Menachem Rd, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6492102
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Guy Hershkovich Law Firm
About

Hershkowitz & Co.

The law firm of Hershkowitz & Co. is a boutique firm that specializes in civil-commercial law. The firm’s mission is to provide legal services of the highest level of professionalism while cultivating pleasant relationships and remaining as accessible and available as possible for the clients. The firm has been demonstrating a constant growth momentum since its inception and it serves a broad range of satisfied clients, big and small.

The Firm’s Structure

The firm of Hershkowitz & Co. comprises four legal departments, each employing skilled lawyers with relevant experience in their respective practice area. This enables the firm to provide the most accurate and optimal services, tailored for the specific needs of each and every client.

The Real Estate and Lands Department
Specializes in real estate and realty brokerage law and represents clients from every segment of the real estate market, including drafting various contracts and facilitating real estate development.

The Commercial Law Department
Formulates and drafts commercial contracts and handles cases related to IP, companies and partnerships, business licensing, tax law and commercial litigation (representation in the courts).                            

The Civil Law Department
represents and manages cases concerning labor law, inheritance law and wills.The department’s team often works to manage the legal proceedings through negotiation, mediations and arbitrations from the belief that these are the most efficient ways to find an appropriate resolution for the parties’ dispute. In case the opposing side shows no willingness to compromise, the team fights for the interests of its clients with determination.

The Labor Law Department
Represents clients in labor law cases. The department’s team of legal professionals constantly remains abreast of the latest rulings, judgments and legislation in this dynamic field, and its current knowledge enables it to achieve the best results.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Intellectual Property Lawyer
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Wills

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Taxation law
  • Corporate law
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Lawyers - Tax Law
  • Contract Law
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Intellectual Property Law
  • Real estate law
  • Commercial law
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Law office
  • Labor and employment law
  • Lawyers - Intellectual property / trademarks / patents
  • Tax Law
  • Will, estate and trust law

Executives working in Guy Hershkovich Law Firm

Photo of Company Manager

Guy Hershkovich, Adv.

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 515577161

Seniority

Related Companies

    R.S SOLUTIONS (INTEGRATION AND CLOUD SERVICES) LTD

    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred