Uri Keynan & Co. Law Office and Notary

Established 1997

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

URI KEYNAN & CO LAW OFFICE

Hebrew Name

אורי קינן ושות' עורכי דין ונוטריון

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.keynanlaw.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6200150
Fax Number
+972-3-6200180
Mailing Address
4 Ariel Sharon, GIVATAYIM 5320047
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-19:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel
Uri Keynan & Co. Law Office and Notary
About

Uri Keynan & Co. is one of the leading boutique offices in Israel. The firm is regularly ranked in the leading international rating guides as part of the top law firms in Israel.

The firm was established in 1997 by attorney and notary Uri Keynan and emphasizes personal and high-quality representation at the highest level.

The firm is a "boutique" firm and accompanies closely private clients alongside commercial entities.

 

Over the years, the firm has accumulated thousands of hours of client care, legal precedents, large transactions and representation in cases with a high public profile.

The founder of the firm - attorney and notary Uri Keynan - is one of the leading lawyers in Israel.

Lecturer at the Institute for the Training of Judges, at the Bar Association's practical law seminary, as well as a lecturer at seminars and certificate training courses.

Adv. Keynan also acts as an arbitrator in commercial disputes and sports cases.

For many years, Adv. Keynan served as the vice-chairman of the Israel Bar Association and also served as the head of the Bar Association.

 

The office handles white collar litigation cases including hearings and requests to delete a criminal record. Also, in the commercial department, companies, businessmen and individuals are represented in litigation, transactions, real estate, as well as in current commercial procedures.

The office also provides notarial legal services, wills, financial agreements, lasting power of attorney as well as consulting in these areas.

 

The firm's staff and partners are skilled and professional, as well as having extensive experience in handling the areas of law they are entrusted with and together make up a high-quality team that provides the best possible service to the firm's clients.

The firm provides services to companies, businessmen, public and private individuals, while ensuring maximum professionalism and extremely personal approach

 

An important part of the firm's activity is dedicated to continuing education and academic training in order to maintain the best level of service to clients.

Uri Keynan & Co. is mindful about involvement and social contribution while providing pro-bono representation and volunteering.

The social contribution in the office is of the highest importance.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Assistance in medical procedures
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Family law attorney
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Lawyer Administrative Law
  • Notaries
  • Lawyer Wills

Specialty

  • Law office
  • car accidents
  • Military court
  • Contract Law
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Submitting Social Security Claims
  • Capital Market Law
  • Financial compensation claims
  • criminal law
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Corporate law
  • Divorce and family law
  • family law
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Administrative and government law
  • Torts
  • Administrative Law
  • Tax offenses
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Tax Law
  • Handling objections to wills
  • Commercial law
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • Notary
  • Lawyers - Class actions
  • Insurance Law
  • Lawyers - Administrative Law and Local Authorities
  • Will, estate and trust law

Executives working in Uri Keynan & Co. Law Office and Notary

Uri Keinan, Adv.

Uri Keinan, Adv.

Founder and Owner
Hila Ackerman, Adv.

Hila Ackerman, Adv.

Manager of the commercial department

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 514860790

Seniority

Related Companies

    U. KEYNAN - LAWYERS
    Specialized law offices, attorneys
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred