Harel Furniture Industries

Established 1974

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

HAREL FURNITURE INDUSTRIES LTD.

Hebrew Name

ארונות הראל

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.aron.co.il
Phone Number
1700-700936
Fax Number
+972-3-9510639
Mailing Address
34 Eitan, RISHON LEZION 7570332
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00, Fri 09:00-14:00 רק החנויות
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel
About

Since its founding in 1974, Harel Furniture Industries has gained extensive knowledge and experience, establishing itself as one of the leading furniture companies in Israel

The company is jointly managed by Arie Reindel, a carpenter and industrialist with over 50 years of experience. He is one of the oldest and most respected furniture makers in Israel. His son, Guy Reindel is a third generation in the company and holds a BA in Economics and an MBA in Business Administration.

Harel Furniture owns the most advanced cabinet factory in Israel and holds the exclusive marketing franchise for the American "Restonic" mattress company and the global bed brand "Hadelheuser."

The company’s production team, with over 100 skilled professionals, and the exclusive importation of various beds and mattresses brands, guarantees the optimal service throughout each project and a commitment to excellence at every stage.

Harel Furniture Industries operates in both the public and private sectors and has established itself as a trusted provider of well-designed furniture for student dorms, boarding schools, youth villages, hotels, schools, and private customers in the chain's variety of stores.

 

Some of the company's clients are ALUT - National Association for Autistic Children, Ma'ale Eliyahu Yeshiva, Atarat Zvi Yeshiva, the Weizmann Institute of Science (the scientists' buildings), the Negev Galil Vizamot company (builder of many hotel projects in Israel) and the Tal-Mor company (builds residential buildings students)

The reliability and professional management of Harel, combined with its integration across various furniture sectors, enable the successful handling of any project challenge. Harel is also the exclusive representative in Israel for leading international furniture companies such as Restonic, Monessa, and Edelhauser.

In recent years, Harel has received recognition for exceptional customer service, including awards such as:

Excellence and Outstanding Customer Service from the Manufacturers Association of Israel (the first furniture company to receive this award throughout the competition's history).

Economist Newspaper Businessman of the Year for 2016.

Dun & Bradstreet's Seal of Reliability.

Fields of Activity

  • Children and Youth furniture
  • Furniture
  • Household furniture
  • Mattresses
  • Retail
  • Furniture stores
  • Sliding closets
  • Wooden Furniture
  • Home improvement contractors
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Cabinets And Kitchen Cabinets
  • Carpentry
  • Dry construction contractors
  • Furniture accessories

Specialty

  • Household furniture
  • Mattresses marketing
  • Slidingand built in closets
  • Beds
  • Closet organizers, installation and design
  • Mattresses marketing chain
  • Closets
  • Customized furniture and cabinets
  • Furniture
  • Cabinet building and installation
  • Mattresses
  • cabinets and closets chain
  • Mattresses
  • Showcases, except refrigerated: wood
  • Beds
  • Cabinet work, custom
  • Bedrooms and beds

Executives working in Harel Furniture Industries

Photo of Company Manager

Guy Reindel

Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 512058181

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred