Peleg, Ben-Zvi & Co. Law Offices and Notary

Established 1990

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

PELEG, BEN-ZVI, LAW FIRM

Hebrew Name

פלג, בן-צבי ושות' משרד עורכי דין ונוטריון

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.pbz-law.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-6969955
Fax Number
+972-3-6954756
Mailing Address
157 Alon Yigal, Tel Aviv-Jaffa 6744365
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
About

Peleg, Ben-Zvi & Co. is a distinguished, respected office with a well-established reputation. The firm was founded by Attorney Yariv Peleg and Attorney Ofer Ben-Zvi in 1990.

The firm advocates presenting a multidisciplinary approach and providing diverse legal services to its clients.

The firm has specialized for over 30 years in the management of claims in the field of tort and insurance as well as real estate, real estate contracts, and the taxation involved.

The firm also provides notary services and deals in other areas such as inheritances, wills, estates, companies, partnerships, and more.

The firm provides legal services to institutional bodies, companies, and private and business clients. Among its clients are large public bodies, financial bodies, companies, and private clients countrywide.

The firm offers its clients legal services at the highest level while providing attentive service and a personal and close relationship according to the client's needs.

The variety of areas of expertise allows us to provide our clients with wide legal coverage, all under one roof.

Alongside the partners, the firm has a team of professional and skilled lawyers with rich experience and expertise.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • Tort Law
  • Notaries
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Real estate taxation
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Insurance Lawyers

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • car accidents
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Torts
  • Students accidents
  • Notary
  • Real estate law
  • Litigation
  • Commercial Litigation
  • Road Accident Personal Injury
  • Civil Litigation
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Planning and Construction Law
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Financial compensation claims
  • Work accidents
  • Property taxes
  • Real Estate Taxation
  • Bodily injury
  • Insurance Law
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law
  • Legal services - torts

Executives working in Peleg, Ben-Zvi & Co. Law Offices and Notary

Ofer Ben Zvi, Adv.

Ofer Ben Zvi, Adv.

Partner
YARIV Peleg, Adv.

YARIV Peleg, Adv.

Partner
Heli Bahri-Sni

Heli Bahri-Sni

Attorney
Sarit Pahima

Sarit Pahima

Attorney
Amit Arad-Kamil

Amit Arad-Kamil

Attorney
Yael Ben-Zvi Gelzer

Yael Ben-Zvi Gelzer

Attorney

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 557346814

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred