Yosef Mendelson & Co., Law Office

Established 1987

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

YOSEF MENDELSON, LAW OFFICES

Hebrew Name

יוסף מנדלסון ושות', משרד עורכי דין

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
ymendelson.co.il/
Phone Number
+972-3-6369000
Fax Number
+972-3-6919748
Mailing Address
43 Brodezky, Entrance, TEL AVIV-JAFFA 6905233
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Yosef Mendelson & Co., Law Office
About

Yosef Menelson & Co., Law Firm is a veteran boutique firm. It was founded by Yosef Mendelson in 1987 and specialize in Family law and Inheritance.

The firm’s basic principles are integrity, humanity, and excellence.

Out of profound respect to family connections, the professional services the firm provides to its clients aim to a fair and respectful settling between the family members.  

The firm handles a limited number of cases to insure personal support and high availability to its clients. Also, the firm is committed to its clients’ privacy in matters regarding their personal life.

The firm has a lot of experience providing a wide range of legal services in complex matters (legal, humane, property, tax-aspects, international-aspects, etc.).

Some of the firm’s clients are public and private market officials, entrepreneurs, and businessman in Israel and abroad.

The firm provides legal services without payment (Pro Bono) as well, in cases that children in need are involved.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Family law attorney

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Law office
  • Divorce and family law
  • Divorce Claims
  • Child support
  • Handling objections to wills
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • custody
  • family law
  • Family and Succession Law
  • women alimony
  • Divorce agreements

Executives working in Yosef Mendelson & Co., Law Office

Photo of Company Manager

Yosef Mendelson

Founder and Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513261479

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred