MANZER & RAMI SHUTTER MANUFACTURING & INSTALLATION LTD.

Established 1984

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Mantzer and Rami

Hebrew Name

מנצר את רמי בע"מ

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.menczer-rami.co.il
Phone Number
+972-2-6797660
Fax Number
+972-2-6797662
Mailing Address
13 Beit Hayotzer, JERUSALEM 9342259
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 07:30-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Arabic
Service Areas
Israel
About

Mencer at Rami Ltd.

Founded and active since 1985, Mencer at Rami stands at the forefront of the aluminum industry since its inception and specializes in the planning and execution of aluminum works.

Over the years, the company carried out many projects nationwide, such as interior works for the Shaare Zedek Medical Center, the new Emergency Medical Ward of Hadassah Mt. Scopus Hospital, Maternity Ward at Hadassah Mt. Scopus Hospital, the Hebrew University community building, the National Insurance, the Tech Garden, Gesher Hostel, Har Homa Community Center, the new Gonenim Community Center, Givat Ram Campus Cosell Center, Stern Dormatories building, the new Mt. Scopus University library, the Science Museum, the hearing impaired school, Himmelfarb school, the renovation of Daniel Tower Hotel in Herzliya, the Beitar Illit Mall, Daniel Tower building, Cramim Spa Hotel in Kiryat Anavim, a luxurious residential tower in 21 Maharal St. Tel Aviv, a luxurious residential tower in 3 Roth St. Jerusalem, Renault-Nissan garage centers in Rishon LeZion, Volkswagen garage centers in Jerusalem, Mesilat Yesharim Hotel, Lago Hall in Rishon LeZion, The Council of a Beautiful Israel’s building, Neve Dkalim Yeshiva in Ashdod, The Skate Park in Rishon LeZion, adding rooms in Inbal Hotel Jerusalem, and many more residential buildings, synagogues, etc.

Today, our factory is located in 13 HaYotzer St., Talpiot, Jerusalem, and covers about 400 square meters of factory area and a spectacular showroom. The company employs about 20 employees on average.

During its decades of operation, the company developed strong working relationships with some of the industry’s leading contractors, for example: Ashtrom Group, Ramet, Assaf Golan, CIM Lustigman, Ella Engineering Ltd., D. Yamin and Sons, Kal Peled, I. Almi, Avraham Shweka and his son S. Liraz, Yuval Yarden, Kdumim 3000, A.A.I Yamin, and many more.

 

Fields of Activity

  • Aluminum construction
  • Curtains and Blinds
  • Furniture
  • Home Textiles
  • Household furniture
  • Windows and shutters
  • Aluminium works
  • Metals
  • Shutters and windows
  • Metal workshops
  • Repair of blinds, shutters and windows
  • Special works contractors
  • Glass and glazing work
  • Flat Glass
  • Construction, General Works

Specialty

  • Window blinds
  • Window shades
  • Aluminum windows and shutters
  • Venetian blinds
  • Electric shutters
  • Shutters, door or window: metal
  • Drapery hardware and blinds and shades
  • Aluminium works
  • Windows and shutters
  • Aluminum construction
  • Jalousies, metal
  • Blinds vertical
  • Blinds repair

Executives working in MANZER & RAMI SHUTTER MANUFACTURING & INSTALLATION LTD.

Photo of Company Manager

Rami Hamo

Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511012742

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred