Shmuel Steiner Law Office

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Shmuel Steiner, Adv. & Mediator

Hebrew Name

שמואל שטיינר משרד עורך דין

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
Steinerlaw.co.il
Phone Number
+972-54-4695318
Fax Number
153-544695318
Mailing Address
28 Hillel Yaffe, Entrance A, HADERA 3842411
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, Romanian
Service Areas
Israel
About

Shmuel Steiner is a lawyer who has been practicing tort – bodily harm and property damage – since 2014. He started his career as an investigator in the Investigative Military Policy, where he served all of his mandatory service and his reserves service. Afterwards, he worked as a customs and VAT fraud investigator. He worked for many years in the private and in the public sectors in the field of commerce and imports and was responsible on the entire international trade IT system. As a private investigator, he worked for all of the insurance companies in Israel and abroad including the global Lloyd's AIG, and also "Inbal", the governmental insurance fund. He founded and built the Investigations Controller Department in Pheonix Insurance for all of the claims departments. As a private investigator, he specialized in investigating fire damage for insurance companies and insurance claims. He was formerly Chairperson of the Israeli Fire Investigators Association, and he currently serves as the association's General Counsel and Chairperson of Audit Committee, and also as the General Counsel of NFPA Israel. He is one of the founders of the Fire Sciences College, together with leading Israeli and international experts from the field of fire prevention and investigation.

Shmuel Steiner & Co., our firm, is a boutique firm that provides personal attention and accompanies the case from start to finish, unlike larger firms which hand the case to interns or young lawyers.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Medical Malpractice Lawyers
  • Lawyers Litigation
  • International Law
  • Lawyers citizenship
  • Employment law Attornies
  • Tort Law
  • Insurance Lawyers

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Torts
  • Malpractice and negligence law
  • Legal services - litgation
  • Immigration and naturalization law
  • Labor and employment law
  • Legal services - torts
  • Bodily injury
  • Labor and Employment Law
  • Lawyers - Insurance Law

Executives working in Shmuel Steiner Law Office

Shmuel Steiner, Adv.

Shmuel Steiner, Adv.

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 054692918

Contact This Business

An error occurred