Avishay Malka, Law Firm

Established 2006

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

MALKA AVISHAI

Hebrew Name

אבישי מלכא, חברת עורכי דין

Phone Number
+972-77-2125522
Fax Number
+972-77-2125552
Mailing Address
23 Hayarden, Entrance, TIBERIAS 1420022
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-20:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel
Avishay Malka, Law Firm
About

Adv. Avishay Malka, 42-years-old, married+3, was born and raised in the city of Tiberias and currently resides in the town of Kinneret on the shore of the Sea of Galilee. Avishay had served as a legal counselor for the income tax and real estate tax departments of the Tax Authority in central and northern Israel. In the framework of this work, he handled cases with broad implications, such as cases of Moshavim and Kibbutzim, public officials, legislation-related cases etc. After his retirement from the Tax Authority, he founded the law firm Avishay Malka & Co., which specializes in all aspects of tax transactions including real estate taxation, income tax, VAT, international taxation and National Insurance. In addition, the firm specializes in the agriculture sector, farms, expansions of settlements and legal support for purchasing groups. The firm has participated in several large-scope transactions, mainly in the taxation field, and its clientele includes some of Israel's leading construction companies, first-class businesspersons and real estate entrepreneurs.

Currently, the firm is facilitating large Pinui-Binui projects in central Israel and also Tama 38 projects.

In addition, the firm accompanies a significant share of the residential projects which are being built in the renewing area of South Tel Aviv.

The firm is growing rapidly, and currently includes three lawyers and an intern, an administrative manager and a secretary.

The firm's winning formula is a young and dynamic team, service-orientation as the ultimate value and legitimate tax planning which prevents the clients' exposure to criminal proceedings.

The firm has branches in Tel Aviv, Afula and Tiberias.

Avishay Malka is one of the most popular tax lecturers in universities and colleges and in the professional institutes – the Israel Bar Association, The Institute of CPAs in Israel, The Land Appraisers Chamber and the Tax Consultants Chamber, and he distributes his time between his residence in northern Israel and the big city.

In 2012, Avishay was selected as one of Israel's Top-10 tax attorneys by the newspaper Ma'ariv, while Globes published an extensive article on him in the framework of the "Promising Young People" project.

The firm's team includes:

Mr. David Malka (Jurist), formerly Senior VP, Income Tax in the Tax Authority.

Dr. Adv. Malka Tiv, who lectures in the Safed Academic College and the Kinneret Academic College.

Adv. Dedi Sofer, who has an LL.M. with a specialization in civil law and real estate.

Adv. Yonatan Hassid.

Ms. Liat Elimelech Malka – who is currently studying for her Ph.D., and serves as the firm Customer Relations and Business Development Manager.

The firm has extensions in Tel Aviv, Afula and Tiberias:

Tel Aviv: 3 Shefa Tal St., HaShahar Towers, Floor 13.

Afula: 5 HaHashmal St.

Tiberias: 23/1 HaYarden St.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Lawyer Commercial
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Attornies Tax Law
  • Real estate taxation
  • Criminal Attornies

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Money laundering
  • Commercial law
  • Real estate law
  • Lawyers - Tax Law
  • Taxation law
  • Property taxes
  • Criminal taxation
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Tax Law
  • Tax and Customs Law
  • Income Tax Law
  • White Collar Crimes
  • Real Estate Taxation
  • International Commercial Law

Executives working in Avishay Malka, Law Firm

Photo of Company Manager

Avishay Malka, Adv.

Founder & Owner
More Information

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 513996207

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred