Mayan Group

Established 1977

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

MA'AYAN CUSTOMS & TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.

Hebrew Name

קבוצת מעיין

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
MAYAN.CO.IL
Phone Number
+972-772306975
Fax Number
+972-3-7513345
Mailing Address
2 Hayarkon, BNEI BRAK 5126012
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:00-18:00
Languages
Hebrew, English
Service Areas
Israel, Southern District, ת"א והסביבה, Central District, Northern District
About

 

 Maayan group Suppling Forwarding services by air and sea, Customs registering of cargo, Cargo insurance, Land transportation.
Our Services:
Courier shipments, advanced logistics, warehousing, handling import licenses, handling the Standards Institute, the Ministry of Industry, Trade and Labor office.

Production of export documents, management of logistics projects, refrigerated transport, medical and scientific equipment.

Our company specializes in providing logistic solutions to the entire supply chain

Fields of Activity

  • Refrigerated transportation
  • Storage
  • Transportation and warehousing
  • Forwarding and Customs Clearance
  • Air transport
  • General Merchandise
  • import and export
  • Companies' Representation And International Trade
  • Airlines
  • airports

Specialty

  • Logistics and shipping solutions
  • Customs brokers
  • Freight Forwarding
  • Air courier services
  • Customs clearance of freight
  • Imports and exports - Consulting Services
  • Importers
  • Customs brokerage chain
  • Air freight loading and unloading services
  • Freight consolidation

Executives working in Mayan Group

Photo of Company Manager

Chen Aharoni

Purchasing manager
Photo of Company Manager

Adi Ben-David

Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Uzi Aharoni

Joint General Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510751274

Seniority

Subsidiaries

    MAYAN OVERSEAS LTD
    Air transport
    BNEI BRAK

Related Companies

    S.M. HOD LTD

    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred