Ruth Gavriel Law and Notary

Established 2001

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

RUTH GAVRIEL ADV AND NOTARY OFFICE

Hebrew Name

רות גבריאל עורכת דין ונוטריון

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.rgs-law.com/
Phone Number
+972-9-7443269
Mailing Address
9 Einstein, RAANANA 4327209
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-20:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, French
About

The law firm of attorney Ruth Gavriel specializes in family law, inheritances, and wills, alongside notary and translation services. In the field of family law, inheritances, and wills, the firm deals with the formulation of various legal agreements, including financial agreements, marriage agreements, divorce agreements, domestic peace agreements, joint life agreements, and more. The second area of focus of the firm is, as mentioned, notary and translation services. Among other services, the firm provides translations and notarizations in various languages, including documents for banks, and consulates, assistance in opening bank accounts abroad, and more. The documents are always meticulously translated.

The firm was established 22 years ago by lawyer and mediator Ruth Gavriel, who holds an L.L.B degree in law and is a member of the Israel Bar Association. Over the years, attorney Gavriel has accumulated extensive knowledge and experience, completing courses and training in the field of family law on behalf of the Bar Association. In addition to her legal work, attorney Gavriel contributes her time and skills to the community, delivering lectures and legal workshops at institutions and to the public in the field of family law. She is a member of the Jewish Law and Society Committee in the Central District Bar Association, publishes articles on the weekly Torah portion in the Bar Association and in the community where she resides, and more.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Legal Services
  • Family law attorney
  • Notaries
  • Mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyer Wills
  • Translation Services
  • Agriculture - Animals And Field Crops
  • Crops
  • Nuts and dried fruit

Specialty

  • Legal services
  • women alimony
  • Joint Life Agreements
  • Custodian Law
  • Divorce and family law
  • Handling objections to wills
  • Domestic peace agreements
  • Notary
  • Lawyers - arbitration, mediation and conflict resolution
  • Lawyers - Prenuptial Agreements
  • family law
  • Will, estate and trust law
  • Divorce Claims
  • Authentication of notarial documents
  • Child support
  • Attorney- Continuous power of attorney laws
  • Legal translation
  • Divorce agreements
  • common-law marriage lawyers
  • Feeder grains
  • Legacies Estates and Wills
  • Family and Succession Law
  • Notary translation
  • Adoption of children
  • Law office
  • Lawyers - Arbitration & Mediation

Executives working in Ruth Gavriel Law and Notary

Ruth Gavriel

Ruth Gavriel

Owner

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 516749447

Seniority

Contact This Business

An error occurred