KRASHIN - SHALEV METAL INDUSTRIES LTD

Established 1946

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

KRASHIN METAL WORKS LTD.

Hebrew Name

מפעלי מתכת קרשין - שלו בעמ

Phone Number
+972-3-9364433
Fax Number
+972-3-9364436
Mailing Address
3 Shoham, BARKAN 4482000
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 08:30-17:30
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian
Service Areas
Israel

Fields of Activity

  • Heat Exchangers, Condensers, Vaporizers And Components
  • Heat Transfer Equipment
  • Energy Transfer Equipment
  • Air Conditioning Engineering
  • Manufacturing of Desalination Equipment
  • Regional Air Conditioning Units Marketing
  • Shell & Tube Heat Exchangers
  • Steam Generators
  • Air conditioning
  • Air Conditioning - Systems Installations
  • Engineering Services
  • Equipment for swimming pools
  • Heating systems
  • Cooling towers
  • Metal - Products
  • Installation of air conditioning
  • Heating Equipment
  • heating
  • Electric boilers and solar
  • Industrial furnaces
  • Cooling Equipment
  • Accessories for analysis, measurement and control
  • Controllers environmental conditions
  • Electrical Appliances
  • Electrical & Electronics Stores
  • Industrial Cooling

Specialty

  • Heat exchangers: coolers (after, inter), condensers, etc.
  • Heating and Cooling Technologies
  • Air conditioning equipment
  • Heat exchangers, plate type
  • Energy conservation engineering
  • Swimming pools, hot tubs, and sauna equipment and supplies
  • Heat exchangers
  • Heat exchangers, condensers, and components
  • Refrigeration equipment
  • Steam heating systems (suppliers of heat)
  • Heaters, tape
  • Cooling towers, metal plate
  • Parts for heating, cooling, and refrigerating equipment
  • Installation of industrial conditioning systems for laboratories
  • Refrigeration equipment, complete
  • Heating equipment, complete
  • Heating elements
  • Condensers, refrigeration
  • Air conditioning units, complete: domestic or industrial
  • Boilers, steam
  • Condensers, steam
  • Heating units and devices, industrial: electric
  • Commercial refrigeration equipment
  • Electric heat controls
  • Electrical heating equipment
  • Home Heating Systems
  • Steam and air-conditioning supply
  • Installation of industrial conditioning systems
  • Heating units, electric
  • Compressors for refrigeration and air conditioning equipment
  • Cooling solutions
  • Electrical heating equipment
  • Refrigeration equipment and supplies
  • Steam heating apparatus
  • Installation of industrial conditioning systems for sterile rooms
  • Refrigeration and heating equipment
  • Heating equipment (hydronic)
  • Cooling rooms
  • Heating and air conditioning combination units
  • Heating and ventilation engineering
  • Air conditioning equipment, complete
  • Cooling towers, wood or wood and sheet metal combination

Executives working in KRASHIN - SHALEV METAL INDUSTRIES LTD

Photo of Company Manager

Dr. Avishai Shalev (Phd.)

Joint General Manager
Photo of Company Manager

Michael Markus

Chief Engineer
Photo of Company Manager

Nili Shalev

Manager ,Shareholder

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 510302011

Seniority

Parent Company KARSHIN INVESTMENTS, LTD

Related Companies

    TAIT INDUSTRY YAHUD LTD.
    Commercial equipment
    BARKAN

Contact This Business

An error occurred