Dr. Yuval Hen - RAgesellschaft

Established 1900

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

Dr. Yuval Hen - Law office and Notary

Hebrew Name

ד"ר יובל חן - חברת עו"ד

email address
[email protected]
Company Site
henadvoc.co.il
Phone Number
+972-73-7841833
Fax Number
+972-4-9929989
Mailing Address
75 Herzl, NAHARIYA 2244602
Opening Hours
Sun - Thu 09:00-17:00
Languages
Hebrew, English, Russian, German, Romanian
Service Areas
Israel
Dr. Yuval Hen - RAgesellschaft
About

Law Office and Notary Dr. Yuval Hen was established in 1997. Since then it has been involved in all legal matters related to the legal relations between Israel and Germany, and vice versa. For example, the firm handled thousands of real estate transactions in Germany, represented thousands of people before the German authorities in proceeding to obtain German passports, and provided numerous legal opinions regarding German law, including for government offices, insurance companies, lawyers, and courts. It is doubtful whether any other law firm has handled so many requests for a German passport or so many real estate transactions in Germany.

The focus on Germany is a natural outcome of legal studies in Germany. The milestones are as follows:

1988 to 1994 Law studies at the University of Mannheim in Germany

1995 to 1997 internship at the district court in Germany

1995 to 2000 Studies and exams in the Doctoral Studies (Dr. Jur.) from the Faculty of Law of the University of Frankfurt

German citizenship and German passport

All employees of the office are proficient in German at a native level. Each of them handled countless applications for a German passport.

The procedure of obtaining German citizenship is unrelated to legal practice in Israel or Israeli laws. The procedure is carried out in German and according to German laws only. It does not require a lawyer familiar with Israeli law but rather a lawyer who has studied German citizenship laws at the Faculty of Law in Germany. Otherwise, the process may fail, and Germany may refuse to grant German citizenship.

The importance of studying German citizenship laws when dealing with obtaining a German passport can be learned from clients who started the process elsewhere, left, and turned to us, as well as from Israeli lawyers who received German citizenship through our assistance, as people wrote on Google.

Requirements for obtaining a German passport

If you are children, grandchildren, or great-grandchildren of Holocaust victims from Europe, you may be eligible to receive a German passport. Ntitelments are subjected to a series of conditions, such as the place of life or the place of birth of the survivor.

Until the summer of 2021, only those who were descendants of a German citizen who were forced to leave Germany because of the Nazis could get a German passport. Following changes in German law, there is no longer a requirement for citizenship; therefore, the circle of eligible individuals has significantly expanded.

In light of the overwhelming number of applications for German citizenship, it is recommended to act quickly and file a claim for German citizenship before the conditions are revised again.

Fields of Activity

  • Law Firms
  • Lawyers & Advocates
  • Real Estate Attornies
  • Legal Services
  • Polish Passport
  • Portuguese Passport
  • Romanian Passport
  • Austrian Passport
  • German Passport
  • International Law
  • Lawyers citizenship
  • Visas

Specialty

  • Law office
  • Real estate law
  • Corporate law
  • Immigration laws
  • Real Estate Law and Real Estate
  • Foreign passport application
  • Transactions and legal proceedings in Germany
  • Immigration and naturalization law
  • Immigration and foreign nationality
  • International Law

Executives working in Dr. Yuval Hen - RAgesellschaft

Photo of Company Manager

Yuval Hen, Dr.

Advocate

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 516629607

Seniority

Parent Company Yuval Chen

Related Companies

    OLDENBURGER BERLIN LTD
    Fast food restaurants and stands
    NAHARIYA

Contact This Business

An error occurred