Orbond Gypsum & Gypsum Products Industries Ltd.

Established 1991

+ Selected Business
Add to Favorites
Also known as

ORBOND LTD - FORMERLY

Hebrew Name

אורבונד תעשיות גבס ומוצריו בע"מ

Email Address
[email protected]
Company Site
www.orbond.co.il
Phone Number
+972-3-6342853
Fax Number
+972-3-6342894
Mailing Address
ALON HATAVOR
About

Orbond. The Strongest in Gypsum

Orbond Gypsum & Gypsum Products Industries Ltd. supplies solutions for a variety of gypsum applications.

In light of the quality of its products, the professional knowledge it acquired and its commitment to its customers and the environment, Orbond became, since its establishment and up to today, the leader of its field in the Israeli market.

Orbond – Leads the Gypsum Segment in Israel

Orbond was founded in 1993 in Israel. In 1998, Orbond was acquired by the multinational corporation Knauf, which is headquartered in Germany, and is one of the global leaders of the gypsum industry.

The group has more than 300 factories, which are spread over about 80 countries in five continents.

Orbond has factories in the Alon Tavor Industrial Zone, which manufacture local products.

The company has factories for manufacturing gypsum boards, gypsum plaster and gypsum blocks. All meet the standards of ISO18001, ISO 14001 and ISO 9001.

The factory employs around 100 workers, and is one of most advanced factories in the world from the production technology and innovation aspects.

The company's products meet the requirements of the Standards Institute of Israel and have certification marks and green marks, all in order to guarantee products of the highest quality.

Orbond – Constantly Growing

Orbond has been in a constant growth momentum and it launches advanced and innovative products every year, with an emphasis on unique solutions and unique systems for the construction industry.

Orbond develops, manufactures and markets advanced systems and products that adheres to the strictest standards.

Orbond – Involved in the Community

Orbond sees community outreach as an inseparable part of its strategy.

Orbond supports and cooperates with a variety of community institutes in various fields.

Fields of Activity

  • Concrete products, lime and stone
  • Construction inputs
  • Partitions and ceilings
  • Plaster - Decorative Designs
  • Retail
  • Tambour
  • construction materials
  • Building materials stores
  • Construction, General Works
  • Special works contractors
  • Plaster And Lime
  • Raw materials for construction and infrastructure
  • Asphalt - Concrete
  • Construction And Residential Contractor
  • Dry construction contractors
  • Installing Insulation
  • Maintenance of buildings

Specialty

  • Gypsum board
  • Gypsum plaster
  • tools store
  • Building board, gypsum
  • Insulating plaster, gypsum
  • Plaster work
  • Gypsum products
  • Gypsum
  • Roofing materials
  • Acoustical and ceiling work

Executives working in Orbond Gypsum & Gypsum Products Industries Ltd.

Udi (Yehuda) Ben Uri

Udi (Yehuda) Ben Uri

General Manager
Avshalom Elmaliah

Avshalom Elmaliah

VP Finance
Eti Markovitz Ashani

Eti Markovitz Ashani

Marketing Manager

Business Data According to

Company Registration Number 511581084

Seniority

Parent Company BMI BUILDING

Related Companies

    ASHBOND LTD.
    Plaster - Decorative Designs
    TEL AVIV-JAFFA

Contact This Business

An error occurred